Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13309/Σ Mumbai Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2013 (01:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1374 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SM WTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0110.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m1145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1013:35+112m11120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)14:26+914:28+92m11199.047227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+0-11244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 33m
74 intermediate stations16:250.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1716:45+1420m52244.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m32272.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+419:15+75m32385.080 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#9/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1719:42+172m32419.087 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+2020:13+202m22461.094 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#11/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2420:36+242m12494.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#12/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+292m22538.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4122:05+405m22602.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4823:40+4810m22710.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m13782.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5701:17+572m03843.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+162m03935.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2010m43976.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1705:24+192m031057.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m031090.051 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+82m131163.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1808:26+1810m231237.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2709:16+262m231307.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+185m231367.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+282m231396.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2211:30+222m331435.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2511:52+252m231461.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2512:34+252m231510.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+202m631600.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1314:19+142m831612.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#31/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+10-531618.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site