Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only weekly train upto Dwarka only

1331/Σ Bangalore to Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 11 2012 (09:00)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2127 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1142 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??14.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+332m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3821:40+401m??147.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4322:15+431m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4422:35+451m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5523:00+551m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5623:20+562m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+465m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+521m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4502:50+461m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5603:20+1:005m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1104:40+1:122m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+522m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+591m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+592m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5606:37+571m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:1507:00+1:161m??2536.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+355m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+3708:13+371m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3208:45+372m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:12+431m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+501m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5810:05+1:011m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:20+4110m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5312:25+542m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2914:25+445m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URI•Uruli (2 PFs)•  15:04+4915:05+491m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+4015:55+455m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4517:05+471m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5218:35+493m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+219:20+23m??21142.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+421:48+62m??21142.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+322:21+52m??21166.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+423:13+52m??21223.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+162m??31304.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1500:36+162m??31331.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+95m??31399.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1802:18+192m??31458.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1203:26+145m??31529.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1603:59+162m??31565.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1004:16+102m??31583.03538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-505:55+720m??31629.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+906:27+92m??31657.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+906:59+92m??31694.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#47|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+122m??31738.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1608:03+222m??31759.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#49!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+262m??31807.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3009:10+322m??31834.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#51!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2210:35+1830m??31876.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#52|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2810:58+282m??31900.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#53|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2611:31+282m??31930.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2511:47+282m??31942.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+3212:00+382m??31952.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#56|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3912:14+432m??31960.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#57|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+4312:44+432m??31987.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#58|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+4613:10+462m??32014.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#59|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+5313:46+1:022m??32057.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#60|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+4114:46+452m??32098.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#61|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??32118.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#62|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+12-??32127.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site