Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13310/Σ BBS Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2013 (1:34AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1736 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+1??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+212:42+22m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1713:35+172m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  14:26+1714:28+172m??1199.047232mNRSonipat, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+15-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+16??1244.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+5021:50+525m??1684.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0310m??21031.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+1:0404:21+1:033m??21236.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:0805:24+1:092m??21312.065399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4807:05+4915m??21406.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:15+1:025m??21479.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0608:52+1:062m??21532.07389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43126.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+5310:50+5815m??21658.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12+5312:14+532m??21774.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25+4913:27+522m??21836.06922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:05+4914:07+542m??21880.08237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:0815:02+1:162m??21952.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:50+1:08-??21980.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site