Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 20:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 20:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

13310/Σ BBS Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Feb 08 2013 (01:34)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 12046/Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1726 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12046
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+112:42+12m??145.088276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:33+1313:35+132m??1120.094252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#4/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)14:26+1114:28+112m??1199.047227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  15:25+5-??1244.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+7??1244.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+3221:50+345m??1684.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3902:05+4110m??21031.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+5104:21+523m??21237.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+5605:24+562m??21313.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+5406:35+1:065m??21407.074240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+5308:15+555m??21479.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:52+1:012m??21532.06789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#14%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+4110:50+4315m??21648.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12+3912:14+382m??21764.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#16/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25+4513:27+452m??21826.06922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:05+3514:07+352m??21870.08236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+5915:02+1:082m??21942.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  15:50+1:05-??21970.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.