Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad - Itarsi Mughal Sarai -Buxar- Ara- Patna.

13311/Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Patliputa Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 08 2013 (1:37AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2135 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1169 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S      
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 452 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+910:20+91m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1510:34+142m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2711:43+277m??1113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3012:00+312m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+3012:18+292m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-213:45+72m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+714:03+95m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+162m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+152m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2115:47+222m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-617:13+62m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+917:55+92m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+218:45+420m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1219:22+132m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:38+132m??1482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1519:55+152m??1501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+921:08+2125m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#21/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  21:53+2821:55+312m??1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:53+122:55+42m??1610.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+232m??1684.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:12+2800:14+282m??2717.056321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1901:45+245m??2797.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#26/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:07+3802:09+372m??2825.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  02:32+2802:35+333m??2838.051469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:40+1503:50+1710m??2894.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  04:13+3004:15+362m??2926.019500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1704:47+182m??2935.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  05:01+2405:03+242m??2954.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  05:14+2505:16+242m??2966.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  05:31+2805:33+272m??2984.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:46+2605:48+262m??2997.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  06:01+2706:03+262m??21010.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  06:16+3206:18+322m??21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:31+3406:33+352m??21039.019502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.0
#38/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:01-1408:03+42m??21067.023524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+608:35+205m??21077.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:45+2608:47+262m??21084.061496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#41/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  09:53+2509:55+252m??21151.024309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+610:50+1110m??21169.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)/16359 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+313:50+1010m??21169.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4817:15+4810m??21414.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#45/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+5718:40+565m??21505.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4420:25+4610m??21603.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+3801:25+5825m??31781.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#48!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:1701:37+1:172m??31783.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#49!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1602:50+1:172m??31833.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#50!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:0804:55+1:0910m??31906.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2005:50+1:2110m??31924.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#52/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+2:0707:10+2:122m??32018.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#53/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+2:1608:14+2:162m??32086.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#54/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+2:10-??32135.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site