Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

13313/Σ guwahati bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Feb 08 2013 (02:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2307 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1434 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12496/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+49??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+5410:02+552m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1:0710:45+1:105m??148.05958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+5912:45+5910m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+1:0513:14+1:062m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+1:1314:17+1:172m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+1:1014:50+1:152m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+1:1016:17+1:202m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:2617:25+1:2815m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:4018:32+1:402m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:4619:25+1:462m??1553.02737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:1721:10+1:1420m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:5021:59+1:511m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:5022:46+1:511m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:4823:03+1:521m??1716.07843mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+2:1023:35+2:111m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+2:0900:35+2:1730m??2771.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3:4603:08+3:3720m??2879.03053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)03:20+3:4703:22+3:502m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  03:50+4:0603:52+4:062m??2925.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+3:4305:05+3:432m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+3:2007:20+3:2615m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:35+4:4809:45+4:5110m??21240.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+6:2911:20+6:321m??21357.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+7:1012:55+7:1810m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pratap Express/12496 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+9:3114:15+9:2615m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4:5217:10+4:5210m??21665.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#28/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55-18:20-25m??21688.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#29%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??21714.050175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35-1519:37-2m??21742.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0896.0
#31|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+821:47+82m??21838.065283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#32|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4:5523:20+4:5510m??21929.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.0
#33|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1701:43+303m??32092.056340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4799.0
#34|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  03:30+2803:35+275m??32191.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#35|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  04:15+3304:17+462m??32243.041322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#36|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+20-??32307.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site