Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

13313/Σ guwahati bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Feb 08 2013 (02:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 2307 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1434 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12496/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+38??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4710:02+482m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+5610:45+595m??148.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4112:45+4110m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+5313:14+542m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+5514:17+582m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+5014:50+522m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+1:0216:17+1:022m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:1217:25+1:1615m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3018:32+1:312m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2919:25+1:292m??1553.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5121:10+4520m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:1621:59+1:171m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:2722:46+1:281m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:2423:03+1:281m??1716.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:3123:35+1:331m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:3100:35+1:3730m??2771.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+2:2803:05+2:3510m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+2:3903:22+2:402m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  03:50+2:5903:52+2:592m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+2:3805:05+2:382m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:4707:20+1:4715m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+3:0009:45+3:0210m??21240.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+3:4711:20+3:491m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+4:1712:55+4:2210m??21434.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pratap Express/12496 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+5:2514:15+5:3515m??21434.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+7:1817:10+7:1910m??21665.031166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#28/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)17:55+7:3618:20+7:4025m??21688.039169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#29%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+7:3619:02+7:392m??21714.050174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+7:3919:37+7:392m??21742.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:0896.0
#31|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+7:2421:47+7:272m??21838.065283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+7:2423:20+7:2410m??21929.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20163.0
#33|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+7:3701:43+7:403m??32092.056340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4799.0
#34|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  03:30+7:3003:35+7:285m??32191.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#35|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  04:15+7:3504:17+7:352m??32243.041322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:3364.0
#36|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+7:24-??32307.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site