Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

13314/Σ bikaner guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Feb 08 2013 (02:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 2961 km  1 xfers
#1. 12458/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2504 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express/12458
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  22:53+622:55+62m??127.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  23:13+623:15+62m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  23:34+623:36+62m??173.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  00:10+800:12+72m??2120.056307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+400:35+45m??2137.074314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+601:20+310m??2180.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-202:20+25m??2238.086240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1003:00+85m??2287.094269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  03:26+1503:28+152m??2328.049271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-404:32+02m??2379.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:13+1005:15+112m??2430.033219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:46+405:48+62m??2447.027219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  06:10+3-??2457.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??2457.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15-212:22+47m??2623.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+613:48+73m??2713.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+317:35+610m??2948.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+422:25+1410m??21231.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#20!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+3600:35+365m??31371.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#21%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:55+445m??31437.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+4703:05+502m??31496.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1:1805:00+1:1320m??31584.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1:0205:18+1:022m??31599.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#25/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+4608:45+4510m??31764.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+5810:02+582m??31860.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3612:05+3420m??31947.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+592m??32073.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+5514:30+542m??32091.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+5915:27+592m??32170.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#31%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??32198.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#32%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:1317:35+1:132m??32307.03458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#33%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+5419:25+5225m??32355.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#34!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:1021:35+1:102m??32490.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#35!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1422:32+1:152m??32535.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+1:1723:08+1:182m??32568.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#37|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2023:52+1:207m??32605.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33153.0
#38|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+5202:35+5610m??42758.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#39|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:0405:10+1:0210m??42915.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#40|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+49-??42961.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site