Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

13315/Σ bikaner guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Feb 08 2013 (2:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2309 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+46??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  19:12+1:3819:14+1:402m??132.071275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:41+1:3819:43+1:412m??164.050322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:45+1:1220:47+1:202m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:40+2:2222:20+1:4040m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1260.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2567.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2594.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55-06:20-25m??2620.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)07:35-07:40-5m??2643.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2735.061153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:17139.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:55-11:10-15m??2874.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#16/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m??2952.065118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??21069.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+3:5015:50+4:0410m??21069.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+5:0718:25+5:0815m??21222.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:5819:53+5:012m??21316.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+5:0920:43+5:092m??21384.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#22/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+5:0821:12+4:562m??21423.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#23/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:4522:20+4:5310m??21429.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:30+5:0301:00+5:0930m??31538.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:2101:18+5:302m??31553.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:0702:00+5:172m??31593.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:262m??31602.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#28%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:0903:08+5:182m??31660.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#29%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+5:0805:00+5:0320m??31718.05036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+5:2005:48+5:202m??31756.06937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:3106:40+5:332m??31814.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:1508:40+5:0920m??31901.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:2309:17+5:292m??31935.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+5:3811:05+5:432m??32027.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+5:4111:35+5:412m??32045.08248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+5:5712:35+5:572m??32124.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:2913:50+5:2710m??32152.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#38|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5:4615:20+5:475m??32261.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#39|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+5:2216:27+5:232m??32302.01853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#40|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:52-??32309.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site