Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain .. speed same as tn

13317/Σ grand rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~  Feb 08 2013 (12:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 3457 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 34m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
  TW FS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+12410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+451m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0301:20+2:065m02403.092260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2:2904:40+2:3010m02695.00497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations6.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:40+2:2904:50+2:3410m02701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:5610:10+2:5610m021084.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 17m
336 intermediate stations02:101282.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3:0912:30+3:1210m042366.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3:1813:34+3:252m442442.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3:2914:04+3:292m042475.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3:2115:11+3:282m042561.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:1416:05+3:1710m042574.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3:0716:55+3:132m242644.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#13/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+3:0817:32+3:192m242683.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3:0917:49+3:082m242703.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3:1318:00+3:132m242716.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+3:0619:35+3:105m242818.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+3:0721:22+3:082m142925.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2:5623:25+2:5810m543025.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3:1823:54+3:172m343057.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#20/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+3:3600:27+3:362m053100.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+3:4100:39+3:422m053115.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+3:2101:23+3:202m353164.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:3602:40+1:352m353281.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0304:00+3:032m153319.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+3:00-453457.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site