Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain .. speed same as tn

13317/Σ grand rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Feb 08 2013 (12:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 34m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+5??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+622:50+91m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1701:20+195m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2904:40+3010m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3810:10+3910m??21085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3912:30+4010m??21085.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#7/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+5013:34+502m??21161.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+4914:04+482m??21194.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+4515:11+462m??21280.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2416:05+2910m??21293.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+5016:55+492m??21363.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#12/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5017:32+492m??21402.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+5317:49+522m??21422.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0118:00+1:002m??21435.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1019:35+1:085m??21537.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+442m??21644.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4123:25+4510m??21744.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5523:54+542m??21776.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0000:27+1:002m??31819.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+1:0500:39+1:042m??31834.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0501:23+1:052m??31883.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??32000.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3204:00+322m??32038.059 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+30-??32176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.