Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days week ... same time as samta - gondwana exp

13318/Σ delhi raipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Feb 08 2013 (12:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1084 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18240/Shivnath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+1??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:0212:15+2:0610m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3:0516:15+3:0210m??1695.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3:4522:20+3:4710m??11084.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Shivnath Express/18240
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#5/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:35+21??11084.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+3923:47+422m??11088.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#7/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??21099.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#8/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  00:40+5000:42+512m??21146.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#9/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+482m??21165.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#10/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  01:13+5101:15+512m??21185.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  01:46+4601:48+462m??21214.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  02:03+5902:05+592m??21237.071317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  02:48+3802:50+372m??21287.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:20+5103:22+512m??21319.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3904:10+405m??21349.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  04:21+004:23+02m??21358.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  04:29+4104:30+421m??21363.056309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4505:05+4210m??21386.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#19/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:38+4305:40+422m??21424.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:58+3906:00+392m??21450.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+382m??21481.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#22/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:05+1:21-??21497.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site