Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days week ... same time as samta - gondwana exp

13318/Σ delhi raipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Feb 08 2013 (12:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18240/Shivnath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1212:15+1510m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3016:15+2910m??1695.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5210m??11085.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Shivnath Express/18240
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#5/--/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:35+35??11085.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+5423:47+562m??11089.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#7/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  00:08+5500:10+552m??21100.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#8/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  00:40+1:0400:42+1:042m??21147.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#9/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1:0101:00+1:012m??21166.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#10/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0401:15+1:042m??21186.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  01:46+5801:48+1:002m??21215.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1002:05+1:082m??21238.071317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  02:48+1:1802:50+1:172m??21288.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0203:22+1:022m??21320.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1:0004:10+1:015m??21350.049300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  04:21+1204:23+122m??21359.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0604:30+1:061m??21364.056309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:0505:05+1:0310m??21387.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#19/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0905:40+1:092m??21425.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:58+1:0906:00+1:082m??21451.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0506:30+1:052m??21482.027268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#22/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:05+1:48-??21498.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site