Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From BDTS to Darbhanga via ADI JP NDLS

13321/Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 08 2013 (14:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 1
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# 2
S T TF 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45-110.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11-13:13-2m4118.08618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55-16:00-5m11252.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36-16:38-2m31311.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33-17:38-5m41382.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m21436.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20-19:40-20m11481.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m11511.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m01638.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m21691.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m02790.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#12!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  04:45-05:00-15m22996.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05-07:20-15m121131.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16-09:19-3m021282.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#15/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m321357.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m221408.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m021425.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15--321435.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12566
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:15-1421435.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:00440.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:15-20:20-5m021875.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:45-22:10-25m021947.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:30270.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m732217.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#23/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m132335.04169mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m032397.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#25/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m132451.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m232456.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#27/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m332510.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:50-10:12-22m132562.03551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#29!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  11:15--232599.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site