Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via brc, sre

13324/Σ adi ddn golden chain express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Feb 08 2013 (3:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1896 km  2 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF.Express
Travel Time: 11h 43m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 17m Distance: 1170 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 128 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


2 xfers. 28 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF.Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+6??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1414:15+172m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1915:41+212m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:37+392m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3816:54+462m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2318:40+2410m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+2220:34+222m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1421:45+142m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+823:25+325m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+500:42+82m??2562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+730m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m??2598.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+104:12+22m??2672.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??2745.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#15/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:31+222m??2778.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??2858.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-508:15+32m??2900.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??2992.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+232m??21025.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??21125.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+245m??21233.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+242m??21297.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+302m??21331.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3114:02+322m??21341.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#25/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2814:34+291m??21374.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3115:04+321m??21416.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+516:20+85m??21450.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1018:06+142m??21563.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2019:00+2615m??21583.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5124.0
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3419:53+352m??21607.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#31/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2821:19+319m??21654.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3421:26+372m??21658.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#33/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3822:12+382m??21709.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#34/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4723:25+4710m??21768.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#35/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+1:0102:05+5555m??31768.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#36/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0502:37+1:052m??31803.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+1:0403:28+1:068m??31844.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#38/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+1:17-??31896.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site