Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Piprai Mumbai Link

13325/Σ Piprai Mumbai Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Feb 08 2013 (5:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
#1. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11103/Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Bandra Terminus/BDTS

1 xfers. 19 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+1??10.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  16:23+1516:25+202m??111.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  16:33+2516:35+262m??119.066475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  16:43+2816:45+302m??127.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:53+3316:55+362m??137.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+382m??144.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+3817:20+382m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  17:33+4117:35+462m??167.056420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  17:43+4717:45+522m??175.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  17:53+5317:55+592m??184.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:03+1:0218:05+1:022m??193.060417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  18:15+1:0318:17+1:102m??1103.058420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  18:27+1:1318:29+1:202m??1112.089408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:35+1:2418:37+1:292m??1121.069413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  18:44+1:3218:46+1:342m??1129.013407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0519:35+1:125m??1139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:1719:48+1:172m??1146.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:1819:57+1:182m??1151.054412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:2020:17+1:202m??1167.042403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:1820:31+1:192m??1176.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21%==%PIA•Pipraigaon (3 PFs)•  20:46+1:1520:48+1:152m??1187.058451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:1621:04+1:162m??1201.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:1621:20+1:172m??1213.049502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:1821:41+1:182m??1229.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:2021:57+1:202m??1244.029493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#26%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0722:35+1:1210m??1257.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)/11103 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#27|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1:3423:15+1:2810m??1257.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#28%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3723:45+1:375m??1277.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#29|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:3500:24+1:352m??2324.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#30|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+1:2601:13+1:282m??2355.069422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1788.0
#31|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+1:2702:32+1:272m??2443.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#32/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+5903:42+1:002m??2471.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+5904:35+1:1010m??2512.063493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1205:30+1:182m??2568.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+1:1706:20+1:1610m??2609.073495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#36/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:53+1:1707:55+1:172m??2723.046314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#37/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+4609:32+472m??2796.073122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:33+5310:43+5210m??2870.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:24129.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+3813:12+385m??2999.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:35+3314:37+402m??21094.07827mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:24+1416:26+302m??21233.05818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#42/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+35-??21251.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site