Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Piprai Mumbai Link

13325/Σ Piprai Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Feb 08 2013 (17:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
#1. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11103/Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 994 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SM     
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+6??10.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  16:23+2116:25+252m??111.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  16:33+2816:35+292m??119.066475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  16:43+3116:45+352m??127.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+412m??137.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  17:03+4217:05+472m??144.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+482m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  17:33+5217:35+592m??167.056420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0017:45+1:072m??175.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  17:53+1:1017:55+1:122m??184.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1618:05+1:162m??193.060417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  18:15+1:1718:17+1:222m??1103.058420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2418:29+1:302m??1112.089408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:35+1:3318:37+1:342m??1121.069413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  18:44+1:3618:46+1:392m??1129.013407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:35+1:135m??1139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:1919:48+1:202m??1146.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:2019:57+1:212m??1151.054412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:2320:17+1:242m??1168.042403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#20%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:2220:31+1:222m??1176.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21%==%PIA•Pipraigaon (3 PFs)•  20:46+1:1920:48+1:212m??1187.058451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:2121:04+1:212m??1201.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:2321:20+1:242m??1213.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%==%RIKARatikheda  21:29+1:2621:31+1:262m??1220.062526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:2821:41+1:292m??1229.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:3421:57+1:362m??1244.029493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#27%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2622:35+1:3010m??1257.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)/11103 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#28|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+3:0323:15+3:0510m??1257.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#29/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+3:1323:45+3:145m??1277.076415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#30|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  00:22+3:1800:24+3:192m??2324.039435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#31|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  01:11+3:0201:13+3:032m??2355.069422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1788.0
#32|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  02:30+3:0502:32+3:122m??2443.025453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#33/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2:4103:42+2:432m??2471.058513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:3904:35+2:5210m??2512.063493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+2:4905:30+2:552m??2568.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+3:0006:20+3:0110m??2609.073495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#37/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:53+2:5707:55+2:572m??2723.046314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#38/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2:2609:32+2:272m??2796.073122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:33+2:4010:43+2:4010m??2870.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:24129.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:07+2:0513:12+2:145m??2999.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#41/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+2:3614:18+2:362m??21094.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:06139.0
#42/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  16:24+1:4016:26+1:512m??21233.05818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  16:45+2:16-??21251.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site