Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Porbander Coimbatore Weekly Chain

13326/Σ Porbander Coimbatore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (18:27)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2205 km  1 xfers
#1. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2105 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 13:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 38 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -18:40+0??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:12+419:13+71m??134.05455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:58-121:00+132m??1129.012812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  21:04+2321:12+258m??1137.06415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+2222:28+275m??1213.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57116.0
#6|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+2700:27+272m??2329.04572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:54-201:56+112m??2395.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+803:30+520m??2460.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:31+1204:33+142m??2524.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+905:27+1010m??2560.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3306:20+322m??2640.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15+1507:25+1510m??2690.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:55-311:00+15m??2906.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+245m??2969.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+3118:45+405m??21247.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3922:35+1:4410m??21483.0719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  23:26+1:5523:28+1:572m??21543.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:38191.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0003:08+1:012m??31734.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#19%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+2104:45+2910m??31797.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+342m??31844.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+2407:00+2510m??31930.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+4708:40+4910m??32019.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+3309:15+332m??32060.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2810m??32105.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56650 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1810:05+245m??42105.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+222m??42118.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:15+011:20+155m??42149.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  11:37+1811:38+251m??42163.062118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  11:50+2911:51+381m??42175.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  12:02+3912:03+391m??42184.015313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#31/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+413:05+82m??42199.018400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#32/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:25-1-??42205.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.