Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Porbander Coimbatore Weekly Chain

13326/Σ Porbander Coimbatore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (18:27)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 19262/Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 38m Distance: 2108 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 38 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express/19262
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -18:40+0??10.0677mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#2|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  19:10+619:12+72m??134.05555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4697.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:58+621:00+132m??1131.012812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  21:04+2321:12+228m??1140.06415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1722:28+215m??1216.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1400:27+152m??2332.04572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:54-1401:56+42m??2397.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-303:30+120m??2463.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:31+704:33+72m??2527.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+705:27+710m??2562.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??2642.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15+1007:25+810m??2692.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:55-411:00+05m??2908.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+255m??2971.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+2417:50+355m??21250.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10237.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:3021:10+1:3310m??21487.0799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:56+1:0621:58+1:062m??21547.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:12190.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1101:12+1:112m??31737.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+3403:10+3910m??31800.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+4403:50+442m??31847.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+3605:10+395m??31933.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:20+1:045m??32022.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#23/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??32063.0479mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+402m??32108.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56650 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1710:05+235m??32108.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:23+2110:25+212m??32121.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:15-211:20+85m??32152.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  11:37+1111:38+181m??32166.062118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  11:50+2111:51+281m??32178.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+301m??32187.015313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#31/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:03-113:05+72m??32202.018400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#32/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:25-1-??32208.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site