Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur Kolhapur 3 days Chain

13327/Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (19:34)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+1??10.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  18:43+1018:45+112m??13.080309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#3/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2119:45+203m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??1108.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+172m??1128.048300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+921:30+113m??1174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+185m??1253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#8/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+2023:00+212m??1290.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+2823:35+282m??1343.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+2100:45+2410m??2392.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+292m??2416.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+422m??2509.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2803:25+335m??2576.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+3004:20+312m??2618.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+392m??2663.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+4705:55+445m??2730.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-108:15+1015m??2814.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+10-??2889.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??2889.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2812:52+272m??2891.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#21!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+302m??2947.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#22!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+392m??2974.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23!==!LNNLonand Junction  14:33+4214:35+422m??2981.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#24!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3915:15+412m??21008.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#25!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+3216:00+323m??21034.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+3316:15+352m??21045.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+412m??21055.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+4016:40+392m??21067.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+4016:55+392m??21079.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+4017:05+392m??21084.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#31!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+3017:25+312m??21093.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#32!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+272m??21120.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??21128.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+242m??21142.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#35!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m??21161.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#36!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m??21168.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+202m??21180.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??21195.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+192m??21202.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21209.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#41|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+4-??21215.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.