Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur Kolhapur 3 days Chain

13327/Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (7:34PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1217 km  1 xfers
#1. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  18:43+718:45+72m??13.080309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#3/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1519:45+143m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+142m??1108.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+132m??1128.048300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+321:30+63m??1174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+115m??1253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#8/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+1123:00+112m??1290.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1623:35+152m??1343.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+500:45+910m??2392.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1201:12+122m??2417.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2702:10+272m??2509.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+803:25+145m??2577.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+1104:20+142m??2619.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+182m??2663.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+3205:55+315m??2731.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-408:15+1015m??2815.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+12-??2890.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??2890.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??2892.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#21|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+372m??2948.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m??2975.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4214:32+412m??2982.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+402m??21010.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#25|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+213m??21036.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m??21046.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m??21057.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+262m??21068.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2816:54+272m??21081.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2917:03+282m??21086.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#31|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+2017:23+202m??21094.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1717:54+182m??21122.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#33|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??21129.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m??21143.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??21162.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+919:10+105m??21169.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1419:23+162m??21181.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#38|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+112m??21196.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1219:52+122m??21203.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21210.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??21217.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site