Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bilaspur Kolhapur Weekly Chain

13328/Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (19:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1628 km  1 xfers
#1. 12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# 7
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12849
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:35-710.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11-12:13-2m2147.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m31111.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m11148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m21178.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m01283.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20-18:35-15m51413.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42-19:45-3m21492.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m11587.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m11666.070284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:45-15m42805.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:11-01:12-1m22829.075212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m02989.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m021031.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:59-05:00-1m221076.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m121143.040 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶08:00-08:15-15m221227.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:45--621302.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 27m
64 intermediate stations12:400.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m131302.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m131304.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#21|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m131360.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m131387.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23|--|LNNLonand  14:33-14:35-2m131394.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#24|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m131421.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#25|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57-16:00-3m131447.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m131458.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#27|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m131468.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#28|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m131480.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m131492.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m131497.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#31|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m131506.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m131533.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m331541.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m131555.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42-18:45-3m331574.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m131581.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m231593.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m131608.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m131615.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m131622.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#41|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25--231628.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site