Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bilaspur Kolhapur Weekly Chain

13328/Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (7:35PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12849
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:35+5??10.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+1812:13+182m??147.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1413:20+1210m??1111.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+114:20+45m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:41+1614:43+162m??1184.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m??1289.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2118:35+1615m??1419.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2419:45+243m??1498.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+121:30+43m??1593.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+822:30+95m??1672.070284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+500:45+615m??2811.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:11+801:12+111m??2836.075212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:25+75m??2996.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:19+004:20+61m??21038.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:59+1105:00+141m??21082.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2605:55+245m??21150.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶08:00+008:15+815m??21234.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+9-??21309.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??21309.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??21311.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#21|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3313:50+382m??21367.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m??21394.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4214:32+422m??21401.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+402m??21429.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#25|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+213m??21455.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m??21465.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m??21476.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m??21487.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+272m??21500.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+272m??21505.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#31|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+202m??21513.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1817:54+182m??21541.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#33|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+152m??21548.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m??21562.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#35|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??21581.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+115m??21588.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+162m??21600.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#38|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m??21615.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1319:52+122m??21622.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21629.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??21636.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site