Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lokmanya Tilak Vishakapatnam Weekly Chain

13329/Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vishakapatnam Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (21:43)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2266 km  1 xfers
#1. 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1822 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22819/Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)/12145
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1021:18+133m??135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+202m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+222m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+2903:10+3310m??2424.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5405:00+545m??2564.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+807:15+85m??2643.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-1011:05+015m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+812:43+92m??2947.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+014:55+35m??21082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1115:50+1120m??21125.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#12!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:48+3716:50+372m??21178.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#13!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  17:28+5617:30+582m??21230.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  18:30+1:0518:35+1:085m??21294.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)19:15+1:0519:40+1:1725m??21328.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  20:00+1:2320:02+1:232m??21348.061209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  20:45+1:1620:50+1:165m??21391.083185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  21:45+1:3621:47+1:372m??21467.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#19%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1:2523:00+1:2610m??21510.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#20%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m??21512.051162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
12 intermediate stations03:02154.0
#21/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0402:12+1:072m??31666.039119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#22/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:40+1:1303:00+1:2020m??31685.06287mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:50+1:3303:52+1:332m??31737.05561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:4305:00+1:425m??31794.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:35+1:4005:40+1:405m??31822.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam SF InterCity Express/22819
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#26/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1??31822.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+407:40+125m??31841.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#28/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  08:00+1708:01+181m??31867.04321mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  08:11+1508:12+161m??31874.06620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  08:21+1508:22+161m??31884.06710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  08:28+1608:29+161m??31891.06827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  08:36+1608:37+171m??31899.07821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#33/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:47+1708:48+191m??31912.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#34/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  08:54+2108:55+221m??31919.07525mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  09:03+2209:04+221m??31929.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  09:13+2209:14+231m??31940.08614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#37/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  09:26+2309:27+241m??31958.0679mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:36+241m??31967.09235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#39/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:50+2609:55+255m??31988.06426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1710:19+181m??32013.09022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#41/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:31+2810:32+281m??32031.08748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  10:45+2810:46+331m??32049.01935mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:28+811:33+115m??32062.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#44/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+2211:54+222m??32088.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#45/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  12:04+2212:06+242m??32102.07411mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#46/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  12:17+2412:19+252m??32116.07451mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#47/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:35+2712:37+282m??32135.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  12:49+3112:51+312m??32151.08239mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#49/==/CPPChipurupalle  13:08+3313:10+332m??32174.069103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:37+3213:42+315m??32205.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#51/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  14:21+414:23+42m??32258.01826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:278.0
#52/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  14:50+19-??32266.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site