Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very Good.

1333/Σ Along the Arabian Sea(Trivandrum-Ahmedabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 11 2012 (9:22AM)
185
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1943 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+392m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+3122:30+325m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3923:47+392m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+225m??2313.07226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2502:05+253m??2400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2503:25+253m??2489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1805:30+2510m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+202m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+252m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3310m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13|--|SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  11:10+4411:12+442m??21011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:30+575m??21171.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2418:10+315m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
0 intermediate stations-18:-100.0
#16/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21450.0275mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+82m??21456.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:51+322:53+52m??21480.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#19/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+623:44+62m??21537.08219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#20/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+201:05+72m??31645.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+601:38+62m??31683.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??31713.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+503:18+72m??31772.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+504:23+65m??31843.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+1404:53+142m??31879.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1405:10+152m??31897.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:27+152m??31915.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#28/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31940.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#29/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35-1-??31943.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site