Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak 2 Days Chain

13330/Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak 2 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (21:47)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 3007 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1715:25+1715m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#11/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1:24??21226.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:5207:40+1:525m??21254.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#13/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+2:1208:37+2:122m??21311.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+2:4709:20+2:472m??21359.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#15/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+1:4610:02+1:512m??21371.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+1:5412:50+1:5620m??21528.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶13:45+1:5614:05+1:5920m??21577.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2:3314:53+2:332m??21648.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#19/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2:5615:47+2:562m??21728.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2:2817:15+2:3315m??21781.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2:4219:00+2:4010m??21892.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
31 intermediate stations02:43172.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3:0221:45+3:022m??22064.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:3100:20+2:3310m??32194.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:35253.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2:2304:00+2:245m??32447.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:4105:50+2:4410m??32586.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+2:5608:10+2:563m??32770.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+2:5709:10+2:565m??32843.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+2:3712:25+2:353m??32975.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#29 TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+1:3312:50+1:333m??32990.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#30/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+2:20-??33007.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.