Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak 2 Days Chain

13330/Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak 2 Days Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (21:47)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 3454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1791 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 8
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2810.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1512:50+182m01293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1815:25+1815m01431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3616:10+371m01491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4316:40+431m01539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m31581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+122:10+620m01781.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+112m121059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m021206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1504:45+165m221225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
95 intermediate stations-4:-45438.0
#11/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+29131663.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4607:40+475m131691.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#13/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:37+592m131749.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4609:20+1:462m031797.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#15/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:02+432m031809.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+4612:50+4320m131966.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+4614:05+5620m232014.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:2014:53+1:212m332086.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#19/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1715:47+1:172m332166.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:2517:15+1:0415m332219.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:3819:00+1:0710m132329.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:1821:45+1:182m332507.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:1700:20+1:2110m342638.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:0404:00+1:075m142890.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40140.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2005:50+1:2310m043030.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:0008:10+1:093m343214.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+1:1109:10+1:095m343287.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+1:1612:25+1:133m643420.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+612:50+63m043438.02210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#30/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+58-443454.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site