Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain

13331/Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (21:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 3018 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1793 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+8??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+3312:50+372m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3915:25+4015m??1431.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+5816:10+591m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:051m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+1:0617:37+1:055m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2320m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3004:15+2815m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2704:45+275m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/22866 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-407:10+25m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1407:40+155m??21253.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#13/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+3708:37+372m??21311.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0509:20+1:082m??21359.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#15/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+332m??21371.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#16|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+3212:50+3520m??21528.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+4314:05+5120m??21576.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:1714:53+1:172m??21648.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:1817:15+1:2315m??21781.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:2619:00+1:2910m??21891.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
44 intermediate stations05:05309.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0200:20+1:0215m??32200.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+5501:40+563m??32278.078288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations04:00314.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:1805:50+1:2210m??32592.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:4008:10+1:493m??32776.049582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:37226.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+4912:50+493m??33002.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#26/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+1:03-??33018.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site