Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain

13332/Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (9:50PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 3048 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+501:52+72m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1402:18+151m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+201m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2004:31+192m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+212m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2605:16+262m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+006:40+715m??2431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+291m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+291m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1909:14+185m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3110:20+311m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+241m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+213:20+820m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1714:20+165m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1514:47+152m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1115:19+112m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+715:56+82m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+102m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+1517:11+152m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+195m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+222m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALU•Balugaon (4 PFs)•  18:43+2318:45+232m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1920:10+1620m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2120:35+235m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/12146 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:40+522:45+55m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+723:20+75m??21253.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  00:15+3500:17+352m??31311.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#33/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)01:00+5501:25+5425m??31363.02487mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+3502:12+382m??31381.067119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:18155.0
#35!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??31536.013162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#36%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5204:50+5210m??31538.064160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  05:30+5905:32+1:032m??31580.059184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#38%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:50+5806:55+1:015m??31656.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  07:30+1:1007:32+1:132m??31700.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#40%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)08:15+5208:40+1:0425m??31720.072210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2709:12+1:295m??31752.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#42!==!KRARKhariar Road  10:10+1:3110:12+1:312m??31816.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#43!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  11:00+1:3011:02+1:302m??31868.037302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#44/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:55+1:0625m??31922.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#45|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:0213:50+1:035m??31965.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:1315:40+1:142m??32100.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#47/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:0118:00+1:0510m??32230.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#48/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+5520:45+563m??32404.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#49/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:0221:45+1:025m??32483.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:0823:50+1:1110m??32622.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+1:0303:25+1:025m??42879.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+4304:40+495m??42930.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:2406:30+1:243m??43012.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#54/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+1:22-??43048.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site