Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain

13332/Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (21:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3478 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1816 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 8
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:30 +4 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+8810.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1901:52+192m22138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2802:18+291m22176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+3003:45+321m12293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3304:31+322m32342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3604:44+352m22357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3905:16+382m42400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1106:40+1415m72431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+3007:27+311m22491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3608:00+371m22539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3608:23+361m22559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2509:14+255m32581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4209:53+431m12631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+411m32668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+441m22685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3611:22+361m02748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1920m12781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+255m02843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m02873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+202m02912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:56+192m02959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m32985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+312m021017.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3317:11+332m021035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3317:40+325m121059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m121081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3718:45+372m021135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3120:10+3120m621206.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:30+3620:35+385m321225.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/12146 - Buffer: 10m
110 intermediate stations02:05437.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:40+522:45+55m331662.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1523:20+155m131690.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  00:15+3800:17+382m141747.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#33/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)01:00+1:0201:25+1:0925m141799.02487mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+5602:12+1:002m141818.067119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:18154.0
#35%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m041972.013 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#36%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5804:50+5810m041974.064 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  05:30+1:1205:32+1:152m042017.059184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#38%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:50+1:0306:55+1:035m042093.074 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0707:32+1:072m042136.028 ECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#40%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)08:15+1:0408:40+1:1525m042156.074 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#41!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  09:07+1:4209:12+1:455m042190.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#42!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  10:10+2:0510:12+2:062m042254.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#43!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  11:00+2:2511:02+2:252m042306.037302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#44/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+1:4812:55+1:4425m042359.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:4513:50+1:465m142396.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+2:1115:40+2:132m042531.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#47/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2:0018:00+2:0010m042661.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#48/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:4720:45+1:483m142835.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#49/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:4921:45+1:515m142914.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2:0123:50+2:0310m443054.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+1:5103:25+1:495m353311.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+1:2404:40+1:275m053361.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+2:3706:30+2:343m553443.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#54/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+2:30-053478.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site