Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain

13332/Σ Vishakapatnam Lokmanya Tilak Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 08 2013 (21:50)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 3047 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1822 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+7??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+1701:52+182m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2702:18+281m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+3103:45+321m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3504:31+352m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3804:44+382m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+4305:16+432m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1406:40+1515m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+3207:27+331m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3808:00+381m??2539.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3708:23+381m??2559.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2609:14+255m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+4309:53+441m??2631.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4110:20+411m??2668.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4510:36+461m??2685.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#16/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3811:22+381m??2748.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1313:20+1720m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+245m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m??2873.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2015:19+202m??2912.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1615:56+172m??2959.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+232m??2985.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+282m??21017.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:11+292m??21035.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2917:40+285m??21059.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+342m??21081.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3518:45+352m??21135.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#28/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  19:50+2920:10+2820m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+375m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/12146 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:40+622:45+65m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1023:20+105m??21253.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  00:15+2500:17+252m??31311.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#33/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)01:00+3401:25+3825m??31363.02487mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+2902:12+292m??31381.067119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:18155.0
#35%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:30-04:32-2m??31536.013162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#36%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+3704:50+3510m??31538.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#37%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  05:30+4005:32+402m??31580.059184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#38%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  06:50+3606:55+355m??31656.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+442m??31700.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#40%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)08:15+2608:40+3725m??31720.074212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#41!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  09:07+5009:12+505m??31753.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#42!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  10:10+1:2010:12+1:222m??31817.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#43!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  11:00+1:4411:02+1:442m??31869.037302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#44/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+5912:55+5625m??31922.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#45|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+5413:50+555m??31966.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:1715:40+1:172m??32100.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#47/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:0318:00+1:0510m??32231.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#48/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  20:42+1:0520:45+1:063m??32405.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#49/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??32484.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:1423:50+1:1510m??32623.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.0
#51/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:20+1:1603:25+1:145m??42880.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+5104:40+545m??42931.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:4106:30+1:413m??43013.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#54/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  07:30+1:37-??43047.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site