Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Save time chain

13333/Σ $ MP UP RJ $ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Feb 08 2013 (23:51)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
#1. 12279/Taj Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Taj Express/12279
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:20+2??10.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:40+2015:42+202m??125.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#3/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:06+222m??155.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)16:45+2216:50+215m??198.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:15+2517:17+282m??1136.045176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+252m??1163.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:47+2018:55+208m??1216.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  19:03+2419:05+242m??1220.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:43+2619:46+263m??1269.066182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:190.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-121:10+25m??1269.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1021:37+102m??1303.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1322:07+132m??1345.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+1422:32+142m??1377.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+1622:43+162m??1388.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:10+212m??1422.083269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2523:58+252m??1485.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+3601:25+4115m??2593.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#18|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:06+3502:08+352m??2631.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#19|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+2703:10+262m??2699.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#20|--|CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  04:28+104:30+42m??2757.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+505:05+420m??2764.068403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#22%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  05:36+1905:38+182m??2800.073 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#23%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+192m??2836.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#24%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+162m??2874.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#25!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  07:15+8-??2878.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site