Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Save time chain

13333/Σ $ MP UP RJ $ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by annusinghirctc  Feb 08 2013 (11:51PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 878 km  1 xfers
#1. 12279/Taj Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Taj Express/12279
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:20+11??10.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:40+3115:42+322m??125.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#3/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:04+3616:06+362m??155.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)16:45+3516:50+355m??198.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:15+4117:17+412m??1136.045176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+372m??1163.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:47+3418:55+338m??1216.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  19:03+3719:05+372m??1220.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:43+3919:46+403m??1269.066182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:190.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+021:10+45m??1269.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1121:37+112m??1303.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#12/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1522:07+152m??1344.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  22:30+1722:32+172m??1377.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  22:41+1822:43+182m??1387.082241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  23:08+1923:10+192m??1422.083270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1823:58+192m??1485.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+2401:25+2815m??2593.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#18|--|BUDIBundi  02:06+2602:08+262m??2631.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#19|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+2303:10+232m??2699.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#20|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  04:28-304:30+22m??2757.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+205:05+220m??2764.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#22%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  05:36+1505:38+142m??2799.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#23%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1306:10+132m??2836.053500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#24%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:55+122m??2874.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#25|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  07:15+3-??2878.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site