Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam- Coimbatote - Jolarpettai- Katpadi(Vellore) - Chennai Central -ONGOLE - Vijaywada- Nagpur- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua - Sasaram - Dehri - Gaya.

13334/Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 09 2013 (2:37AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 3040 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 39m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 39m Distance: 2048 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3218:20+323m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+225m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+285m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3422:20+352m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+295m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+405m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+362m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+332m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+606:30+1625m??2699.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+221m??2992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+012:01+41m??2992.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:35+915m??21131.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+285m??21338.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-721:55+210m??21582.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1700:55+1810m??31790.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??32087.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:00+1210m??32332.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#20/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+155m??32423.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+912:55+1210m??32521.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+714:40+172m??32599.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2218:45+2:2310m??32835.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:0319:25+3:041m??32889.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:0319:59+3:041m??32937.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1020:19+3:102m??32955.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#27/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:47-??33040.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site