Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Renigunta- Gudur- Nellore = ONGOLE- Vijaywada- Nagpur- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAya.

13335/Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Balaji to Bodhgaya' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 09 2013 (2:51AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 4h 32m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 2h 4m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 39m Distance: 2048 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+2??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1605:42+182m??110.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+1906:05+191m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2106:24+211m??158.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+2306:38+231m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-107:42+32m??193.09418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+908:03+101m??1125.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+1208:11+132m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+1608:38+221m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+2708:53+281m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+3409:18+351m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+3609:27+361m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+2409:58+271m??1249.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 2h 4m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+012:01+41m??1249.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:35+915m??1388.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+285m??1595.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-721:55+210m??1839.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1700:55+1810m??21047.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??21344.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:00+1210m??21589.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+155m??21680.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+912:55+1210m??21778.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+714:40+172m??21856.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2218:45+2:2310m??22092.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:0319:25+3:041m??22146.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:0319:59+3:041m??22194.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1020:19+3:102m??22212.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#28/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:47-??22297.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site