Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Renigunta- Gudur- Nellore = ONGOLE- Vijaywada- Nagpur- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAya.

13335/Σ Tirupati- Gaya 'Balaji to Bodhgaya' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (02:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
#1. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 4h 32m Distance: 248 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 2h 4m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 39m Distance: 2049 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Krishna Express/17405
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:25+4??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1805:45+185m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2106:05+221m??133.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2306:24+231m??158.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+2406:38+251m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+307:42+62m??193.09419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#7/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+1608:03+161m??1125.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+1808:11+182m??1132.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2208:38+261m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+2908:53+311m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+3509:18+361m??1220.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+3809:27+381m??1230.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+2609:58+301m??1248.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 2h 4m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+112:01+61m??1248.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+114:35+215m??1387.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+165m??1594.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-921:55+010m??1838.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3300:55+3510m??21046.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1406:10+2210m??21344.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1910:00+2510m??21589.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#21/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+4111:15+415m??21680.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+3512:55+4710m??21778.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#23%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2514:40+282m??21856.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:0618:45+2:1210m??22092.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:4319:25+2:451m??22146.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:5819:59+2:591m??22194.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:5920:19+2:592m??22212.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#28/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:43-??22297.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site