Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:23:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gudur- Nellore = ONGOLE- Vijaywada- Nagpur- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAya.

13336/Σ A.P to Bihar 'Bodhgaya' Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (02:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2203 km  1 xfers
#1. 57277/Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 59m Distance: 155 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 17m Distance: 2203 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Gudur Junction/GDR
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)/57277
#1/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:10+9??10.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#2/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  06:19+1506:20+161m??110.07422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  06:30+2106:31+221m??122.07026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  06:39+2306:40+231m??131.06427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  06:45-06:46-1m??137.02322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:51+2306:52+251m??138.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  06:59+2607:00+271m??143.06421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  07:07+2707:08+271m??150.04817mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/TMCTalamanchi (3 PFs)  07:14+2807:15+291m??155.06915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/AXRAlluru Road (3 PFs)  07:25+3007:26+321m??166.0498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:34+3507:35+401m??173.02516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  07:45+3907:46+401m??177.08222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  07:55+4307:56+451m??189.07821mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#14/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  08:07+4708:08+481m??1104.08324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#15/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  08:18+5108:19+511m??1117.06413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/SKM•Singarayakonda (2 PFs)•  08:28+5208:29+531m??1127.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  08:37+5508:38+581m??1137.05010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  08:48+5708:49+581m??1145.0319mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:09+4809:10+511m??1155.04712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1112:01+2:131m??1155.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2:1714:35+2:3015m??1294.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2:4117:35+2:415m??1501.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:2221:55+2:0610m??1745.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2:2100:55+2:2110m??2953.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+2:0506:10+2:4910m??21250.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+2:3010:00+2:3610m??21495.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2:4511:15+2:485m??21586.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2:3712:55+2:3710m??21684.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2:1514:40+2:192m??21762.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+3:4118:45+3:4610m??21998.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+4:1319:25+4:141m??22052.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+4:2719:59+4:281m??22100.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+4:2920:19+4:292m??22118.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#34/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+4:28-??22203.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site