Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Renigunta- Gudur- Nellore = ONGOLE- Vijaywada- Warangal- Nagpur- Mughal Sarai - Bhabua- Sasaram - Dehri- GAya.

13337/Σ Tirupati -Gaya :Bodhgaya: Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 09 2013 (2:59AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2297 km  1 xfers
#1. 57257/Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 19m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ OGL/Ongole  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 39m Distance: 2048 km
Departs @ 01:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger/57257
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -01:05+9??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1801:22+312m??110.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  01:34+3201:35+321m??120.067106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#4/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  01:47+3301:48+341m??133.05670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/YLKYellakaru (2 PFs)  02:01+3502:02+361m??145.06272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#6/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  02:14+3502:15+361m??158.08076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  02:21+3702:22+371m??166.012954mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#8/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  02:26+4102:28+412m??174.05744mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+392m??184.0953mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:059.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2004:00+1215m??193.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  04:09+1904:10+191m??1103.06222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  04:22+1904:23+201m??1115.07026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  04:31+2104:33+212m??1125.05427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??1130.02322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:45+1904:46+221m??1132.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/PGU•Padugupadu (3 PFs)•  04:53+2304:54+241m??1136.05621mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  05:02+2305:03+231m??1143.05717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18/==/TMCTalamanchi (3 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+262m??1148.06315mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/AXRAlluru Road (3 PFs)  05:21+2605:22+291m??1160.0498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:30+3205:31+1:101m??1166.02516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#21/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  05:41+1:0905:42+1:111m??1170.0-22mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0213.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:44+1:2305:55+1:1511m??1183.07121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  06:07+1:1806:08+1:191m??1197.07624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  06:19+1:2206:20+1:241m??1211.05813mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:30+1:2406:31+1:251m??1220.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  06:40+1:2506:41+1:281m??1230.05010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  06:51+1:2806:52+1:301m??1238.0199mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  07:24+1:0907:25+1:131m??1249.04712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 4h 37m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+012:01+41m??1249.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:35+915m??1388.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+285m??1595.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-721:55+210m??1839.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1700:55+1810m??21047.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+206:10+910m??21344.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:00+1210m??21589.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#36/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+155m??21680.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+912:55+1210m??21778.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+714:40+172m??21856.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2218:45+2:2310m??22092.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#40/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:0319:25+3:041m??22146.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3:0319:59+3:041m??22194.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+3:1020:19+3:102m??22212.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#43/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:47-??22297.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site