Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is helpful for those wo wants to travel jammu after malwa express

13338/Σ indore-jammu chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^  Feb 09 2013 (8:26AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 1542 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45-210.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m0239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m4279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m02111.052500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m02121.074513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m02128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m02139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m02144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45-02:47-2m02152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54-02:56-2m02158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m02169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m02182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34-03:36-2m02195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44-03:46-2m12202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m02210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m22224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m22253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30--32263.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 28m
126 intermediate stations09:050.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m03263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m13316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m23356.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m23402.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m03436.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m33464.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m23530.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37-13:47-10m03555.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m23580.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31-14:33-2m23610.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m23652.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m23691.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22-16:24-2m13718.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07-17:12-5m33770.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m13774.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m33824.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m23937.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26-20:28-2m23958.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00-21:20-20m03965.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#38/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m13970.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#39/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56-21:58-2m23993.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m231010.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27-22:29-2m231026.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41-22:43-2m231038.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m331055.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m231072.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m231089.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#46/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m131102.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m141123.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m341165.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#49/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57-01:59-2m341172.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#50/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m141193.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#51/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m141218.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#52/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m141236.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43-03:52-9m341278.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m241314.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m141330.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#56/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31-05:33-2m141373.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m241388.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m241403.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m241443.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m141466.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#61%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m241510.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m141521.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05--141542.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site