Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings..Safe buffer at morning hours

13339/Σ Pondy-Howrah Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Feb 09 2013 (9:30AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+219:20+25m??138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+720:50+82m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+022:30+025m??1196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-801:17+02m??2338.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+801:43+91m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1503:10+161m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+605:40+810m??2632.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:40+815m??2632.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??2692.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2908:00+301m??2739.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+301m??2759.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1909:14+185m??2782.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??2832.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#15/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3010:20+311m??2869.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??2885.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+241m??2949.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+313:20+920m??2982.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1814:20+175m??21043.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#20/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1614:47+162m??21074.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1215:19+122m??21113.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#22/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+815:56+92m??21160.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+112m??21186.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??21217.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+1617:11+162m??21235.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+205m??21260.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#27/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+222m??21281.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+242m??21336.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2020:10+1820m??21407.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2220:35+245m??21426.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3621:05+375m??21454.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5321:59+532m??21526.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1223:24+132m??21570.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+2900:14+275m??31632.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2101:53+255m??31748.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+62m??31856.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+7-??31863.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site