Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings..Safe buffer at morning hours

13339/Σ Pondy-Howrah Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 09 2013 (09:30)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+319:20+35m??138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1120:50+132m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+1022:30+725m??1196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+001:17+62m??2338.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1501:43+161m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+241m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1510m??2632.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1206:40+1315m??2632.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+3007:27+311m??2692.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??2739.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3708:23+371m??2759.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2409:14+235m??2782.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3109:53+321m??2832.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#15/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3510:20+351m??2869.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3710:36+371m??2885.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3411:22+351m??2949.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1013:20+1620m??2982.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+245m??21043.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#20/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2414:47+242m??21074.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1915:19+202m??21113.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#22/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1515:56+162m??21160.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+242m??21186.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2816:55+282m??21217.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:11+292m??21235.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2817:40+275m??21260.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#27/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3017:57+302m??21281.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#28/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3618:45+362m??21336.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3220:10+2820m??21407.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+345m??21426.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4521:05+455m??21454.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5721:59+562m??21526.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1623:24+182m??21570.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3400:14+335m??31632.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+2901:53+325m??31748.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+503:20+52m??31856.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:507.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+16-??31863.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site