Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kahalgaon- Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - Tatanagar Jn.

13340/Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanagar Jamshedpur 'Steel City' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (10:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 545 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 373 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 35 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+4??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1314:50+171m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2315:13+241m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+2415:21+251m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+2615:30+271m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+295m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+3316:24+341m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:36+331m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+3216:58+331m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+4017:18+405m??1127.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+4117:31+421m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+4117:44+421m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+4117:55+411m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3119:05+2515m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3:5021:35+3:485m??1172.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#16/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  21:46+3:5621:48+3:562m??1185.07065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:00+3:5822:02+4:002m??1199.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:18+4:1222:20+4:132m??1214.022107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#19/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:50+3:4822:55+3:575m??1225.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34+4:1123:39+4:115m??1270.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04+4:1600:08+4:154m??2299.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#22/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46+4:2600:48+4:262m??2355.029182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40+4:1002:10+4:1030m??2380.037114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18+4:3002:20+4:302m??2385.051133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#25/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  02:58+4:2703:00+4:292m??2417.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#26/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36+4:1303:38+4:132m??2431.048216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4:0804:15+4:085m??2456.076239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  04:40+4:0804:42+4:082m??2488.043286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#29/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  05:13+4:0405:15+4:042m??2510.048188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  05:33+4:2405:35+4:362m??2525.033175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#31/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  06:04+5:1906:06+5:182m??2541.010153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#32/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:47-??2545.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.