Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kahalgaon- Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - Tatanagar Jn.

13340/Σ Bhagalpur-Tatanagar Jamshedpur 'Steel City' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (10:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 545 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 373 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+45??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+5914:50+1:011m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+1:0815:13+1:121m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+1:1415:21+1:151m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1615:30+1:191m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:2016:10+1:205m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+1:2516:24+1:261m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+1:2516:36+1:271m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+1:2816:58+1:291m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+1:2817:18+1:285m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+1:3817:31+1:391m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+1:3817:44+1:391m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3917:55+1:401m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:1919:05+1:1215m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5:0121:35+5:005m??1172.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  21:46+5:0721:48+5:072m??1179.010456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:00+5:1222:02+5:132m??1199.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:18+5:1722:20+5:192m??1214.022107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#19/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:50+5:1122:55+5:205m??1225.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34+5:2923:39+5:305m??1269.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04+5:3000:08+5:294m??2298.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#22/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46+5:4300:48+5:432m??2355.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#23/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40+5:2502:10+5:2130m??2380.037114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18+5:4202:20+5:432m??2385.051134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#25/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  02:58+5:3803:00+5:392m??2417.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#26/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36+5:2403:38+5:242m??2431.048216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5:2004:15+5:205m??2456.076240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  04:40+5:2404:42+5:242m??2488.043229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#29/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  05:13+5:1605:15+5:172m??2510.047178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  05:33+5:0205:35+5:012m??2525.033176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#31/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  06:04+2:1406:06+2:132m??2540.010152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#32/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+5:05-??2545.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site