Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - Tatanagar Jn - Chakradharpur- Manoharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur - Raipur.

13341/Σ Silk City to Steel City (Bhagalpur-Tatanagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 09 2013 (10:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  50 halts  Distance: 1087 km  1 xfers
#1. 18604/Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 49m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 50 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express/18604
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  17:15+817:16+91m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:37+1017:38+121m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1918:08+1115m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:27+1518:28+161m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  18:38+1418:39+151m??182.01951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5116.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)19:30+620:00+930m??198.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 3h 49m
0 intermediate stations03:140.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3623:19+345m??198.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39+4023:41+412m??1125.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#10/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35+1800:40+285m??2151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+4101:17+405m??2195.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42+4201:46+414m??2224.084254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:16+4702:17+481m??2266.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33+4702:35+472m??2281.030183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25+2703:50+3125m??2306.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59+4204:00+431m??2311.059134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33+4504:34+491m??2343.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#18/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+521m??2357.053216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4705:25+475m??2382.071240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#20/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52+4105:53+421m??2414.042229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+3306:30+345m??2436.045178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+451m??2451.028176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#23/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+3407:13+362m??2460.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24+4907:25+561m??2466.09152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55+3108:25+3630m??2471.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29+4908:29+560m??2476.065152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3408:35+360m??2482.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+4208:51+421m??2498.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+4209:07+431m??2513.043190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35+3209:40+345m??2533.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56+3509:57+361m??2554.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09+3810:10+391m??2567.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  10:39+3610:40+381m??2595.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#34/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06+3911:07+391m??2628.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#35/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+4011:42+4015m??2634.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:07+4812:08+491m??2664.069237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#37/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:38+4112:39+421m??2699.043262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3013:35+365m??2735.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#39/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43+4613:45+462m??2747.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26+5114:31+515m??2807.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#41/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0714:55+1:072m??2841.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07+1:1515:09+1:162m??2856.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#43/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34+1:2115:39+1:195m??2887.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#44/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57+1:2315:59+1:222m??2912.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#45/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3417:30+4515m??2939.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04+5618:06+572m??2986.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#47/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28+5718:30+572m??21012.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+4919:30+5010m??21050.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#49/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58+820:00+82m??21078.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#50/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+31-??21087.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site