Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - Tatanagar Jn - Chakradharpur- Manoharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur - Raipur.

13341/Σ Silk City to Steel City (Bhagalpur-Tatanagar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (10:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  50 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
#1. 18604/Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 49m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 50 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express/18604
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:55+3??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:15+1417:16+151m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:37+1417:38+151m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1618:08+915m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:27+1218:28+121m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  18:38+1018:39+111m??182.01951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5116.0
#7%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)19:30+420:00+330m??198.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 3h 49m
0 intermediate stations03:140.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+5723:19+565m??198.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39+1:0623:41+1:072m??1126.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5425.0
#10/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35+5500:40+1:025m??2151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+1:2001:17+1:195m??2196.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42+1:2401:46+1:244m??2225.084254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:16+1:3102:17+1:321m??2267.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33+1:2702:35+1:262m??2281.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25+1:1103:50+1:1125m??2306.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59+1:2504:00+1:271m??2311.059133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33+1:2704:34+1:311m??2343.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#18/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50+1:3204:51+1:331m??2357.053217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:2805:25+1:275m??2382.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#20/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52+1:2105:53+1:211m??2414.042286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+1:1706:30+1:175m??2436.045188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1:2806:50+1:291m??2451.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#23/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+1:3307:13+1:322m??2461.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24+1:1707:25+1:181m??2467.09152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55+1:1508:25+1:1830m??2471.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29+1:1708:29+1:180m??2476.065152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1:3308:35+1:320m??2482.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:2608:51+1:271m??2498.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+1:2709:07+1:281m??2513.043189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:1509:40+1:155m??2533.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56+1:1809:57+1:191m??2554.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1910:10+1:201m??2567.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  10:39+1:1810:40+1:201m??2595.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#34/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06+1:2611:07+1:261m??2628.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+1:2011:42+1:2115m??2635.072198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:07+1:2812:08+1:301m??2664.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#37/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:38+1:3712:39+1:381m??2699.043260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1:1513:35+1:195m??2736.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#39/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43+1:3113:45+1:322m??2747.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26+1:4114:31+1:415m??2807.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#41/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0614:55+2:062m??2841.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#42/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07+2:1015:09+2:112m??2857.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34+2:1515:39+2:135m??2887.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57+2:1815:59+2:182m??2913.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#45/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:3417:30+1:4015m??2940.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#46/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04+1:5118:06+1:512m??2986.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#47/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28+1:5018:30+1:492m??21012.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:3919:30+1:3910m??21050.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58+1420:00+142m??21079.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#50/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+1:16-??21088.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site