Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil -- Tatanagar Jn.

13342/Σ 'Silk City' Bhagalpur to 'Steel City' Tatanagar Jamshedpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (10:34)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 897 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 373 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 33 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+820:38+92m??140.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1221:43+145m??1107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:17+261m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:42+245m??1159.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3223:11+331m??1191.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3523:25+351m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+345m??1219.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+391m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3601:31+345m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4101:46+421m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+2602:45+285m??2352.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+3503:11+361m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+2603:44+271m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3104:30+2615m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+3204:44+331m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+3204:56+331m??2450.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+3005:18+311m??2468.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2405:55+1815m??2479.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+1906:08+201m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1706:21+181m??2501.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1806:32+181m??2508.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:41+191m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#24%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2007:25+1810m??2524.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+3309:07+352m??2524.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:15+4109:16+431m??2531.05557mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:23+4409:24+471m??2537.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:30+4509:31+471m??2542.07865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#29/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:38+4909:40+522m??2551.07381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:52+4709:53+491m??2566.034107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#31/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+5010:15+532m??2577.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+1:0310:32+1:041m??2596.072246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:0510:55+1:072m??2622.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+1:1111:22+1:122m??2651.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+1:1911:42+1:201m??2675.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+1:1712:00+1:181m??2693.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:16+1:1212:18+1:132m??2707.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:0213:35+5635m??2732.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+1:0613:45+1:071m??2737.052133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#40/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0014:23+1:021m??2769.059174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#41/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1:0215:05+1:022m??2808.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#42/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0115:30+1:021m??2840.048286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#43/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+5916:00+592m??2862.026189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#44/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  17:20+42-??2897.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site