Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil -- Tatanagar Jn.

13342/Σ 'Silk City' Bhagalpur to 'Steel City' Tatanagar Jamshedpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 09 2013 (10:34AM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 897 km  1 xfers
#1. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 18184/Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Travel Time: 8h 9m Distance: 373 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 33 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+520:38+72m??140.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+721:43+75m??1107.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+1522:17+161m??1140.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+1622:42+145m??1159.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#6/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2123:11+221m??1191.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1207.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+1323:55+165m??1219.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#9%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+2400:37+241m??2272.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#10|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1301:31+135m??2298.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1701:46+181m??2315.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#12|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+1002:45+135m??2352.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+2003:11+211m??2376.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#14!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+1303:44+151m??2396.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2104:30+1715m??2426.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+2104:44+221m??2440.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+2004:56+211m??2450.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+2005:18+211m??2468.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#19!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1505:55+1215m??2479.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+906:08+121m??2491.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1106:21+121m??2501.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1006:32+111m??2508.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+906:41+101m??2513.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#24|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1607:25+1410m??2524.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express/18184 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:09+1009:11+152m??2524.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:19+1209:20+171m??2529.01353mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#27/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:27+1209:28+191m??2531.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:34+1109:35+171m??2537.010663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#29/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:43+1309:44+201m??2551.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#30/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  09:56+1609:57+271m??2566.042107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#31/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  10:13+1510:15+182m??2577.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  10:31+2910:32+291m??2596.073246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+2910:55+312m??2621.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3211:22+322m??2650.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  11:41+3411:42+351m??2675.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  11:59+3512:00+361m??2692.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:17+3112:18+311m??2707.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:10+1213:35+1325m??2732.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  13:44+2313:45+251m??2737.052134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#40/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  14:22+1814:23+201m??2769.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#41/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+1915:05+192m??2808.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#42/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+221m??2840.048229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#43/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+132m??2862.026178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#44/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  17:20+11-??2897.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site