Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GR, WADI, VKB, SC, WL

13343/Σ Solapur Vishakapatnam Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Feb 09 2013 (10:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1035 km  1 xfers
#1. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 07028/Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Weekly) Summer Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
      S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+10??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1310:36+141m??17.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+192m??115.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+2010:56+341m??124.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+3711:07+411m??135.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+4311:15+471m??141.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+4811:25+541m??149.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+5511:40+591m??163.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#9!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+5611:55+581m??173.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+5812:05+581m??180.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+5912:13+1:011m??186.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0312:22+1:032m??193.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0412:31+1:052m??1100.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+1:0612:40+1:071m??1107.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+5513:05+555m??1113.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16%==%HQR•Hirenanduru (2 PFs)•  13:16+5413:17+541m??1122.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+5413:25+541m??1129.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+4013:50+411m??1140.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3414:15+395m??1150.036432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#20/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+4514:31+451m??1159.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+4914:38+501m??1165.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+5014:49+511m??1174.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#23/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+5215:00+531m??1187.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+5915:09+591m??1195.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+5815:20+1:011m??1202.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0315:30+1:071m??1211.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+5815:52+582m??1220.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+1:0216:04+1:021m??1231.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+1:0216:16+1:021m??1240.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#30/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??1246.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#31/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0816:26+1:091m??1253.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1116:45+1:0310m??1262.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#33/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1216:52+1:121m??1272.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:1317:01+1:141m??1279.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??1285.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#36/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+4617:45+1:031m??1291.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+5917:55+591m??1302.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+2518:05+251m??1311.079563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#39/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+1:0018:10+1:001m??1317.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+4418:20+441m??1326.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+2318:30+231m??1330.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3119:10+315m??1335.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Weekly) Summer Special/07028 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??1335.059539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2467.041290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#45/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05-01:07-2m??2477.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#46/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m??2584.0108118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2545.0
#47/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:02-03:04-2m??2629.04761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1156.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:15-04:35-20m??2685.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#49/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m??2744.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??2792.05318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m??2834.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#52/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??2884.07918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#53/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2921.06228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2938.06424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#55/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??21002.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0616.0
#56/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??21018.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#57/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:00--??21035.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site