Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kahalgaon- BHAGALPUR Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - TATANAGAR Jn - Chakradharpur-- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur.

13344/Σ 'NTPC' Bhagalpur to Steel City 'Tatanagar' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 09 2013 (10:47AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1013 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 7h 37m
#2. 22844/Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
      S
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+12??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+2114:50+231m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+3315:13+351m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+3615:21+371m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+3715:30+381m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3216:10+315m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+3516:24+351m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  16:35+3416:36+351m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+3416:58+351m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+4417:18+445m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+4617:31+461m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+4617:44+471m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+4517:55+451m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3319:05+2715m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/22844 - Buffer: 7h 37m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1002:27+102m??2172.05554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#16/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:25+303:30+95m??2225.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+2604:04+272m??2269.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  04:29+3004:31+302m??2298.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:09+3905:11+392m??2355.034183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)05:55+2306:15+1920m??2380.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  06:57+4106:58+421m??2417.062172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#22/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  07:36+3407:38+332m??2456.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:20+4209:45+4325m??2545.075164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  10:35+5210:37+532m??2607.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+1:0112:10+1:0510m??2709.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:38+1:1112:39+1:111m??2738.051237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2471.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+472m??2809.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:13+1:1014:15+1:092m??2821.071209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  15:06+1:1215:08+1:122m??2881.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#30/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1:4416:02+1:452m??2961.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#31/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:25+5-??21013.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site