Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kahalgaon- BHAGALPUR Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - TATANAGAR Jn - Chakradharpur-- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur.

13344/Σ 'NTPC' Bhagalpur to Steel City 'Tatanagar' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (10:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1014 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 7h 37m
#2. 22844/Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 842 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
      S
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+8??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1714:50+221m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2915:13+301m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+3215:21+321m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+3215:30+341m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3116:10+315m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+3416:24+351m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+3416:36+341m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+3516:58+351m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+4117:18+415m??1127.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+4317:31+441m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+4317:44+441m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+4217:55+431m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3419:05+2915m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/22844 - Buffer: 7h 37m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+2002:27+202m??2172.05554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#16/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:25+1403:30+185m??2225.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+4704:04+482m??2270.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  04:29+5104:31+512m??2299.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:09+1:0405:11+1:032m??2355.034182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)05:55+5606:15+1:0320m??2380.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  06:57+1:1306:58+1:141m??2417.062172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#22/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  07:36+1:1307:38+1:142m??2456.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1:3009:45+1:3025m??2545.075164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4210:37+1:422m??2608.073 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+1:4712:10+1:4710m??2709.064 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:38+1:4312:39+1:431m??2739.051237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2471.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1:1014:05+1:132m??2810.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:13+1:4314:15+1:422m??2822.071209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  15:06+1:3915:08+1:392m??2882.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#30/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:0316:02+2:032m??2961.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#31/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:25+31-??21014.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site