Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jamalpur Abhaipur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Tatanagar Jn - Chakradharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur.

13345/Σ Munger Dt to Tatanagar "Yoga" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (10:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 886 km  1 xfers
#1. 73425/Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 5h 2m
#2. 22844/Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 842 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU/73425
#1|==|JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.04856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  20:08+920:09+101m??16.06449mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  20:14+1220:15+121m??112.06251mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  20:21+1220:22+121m??118.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  20:27+1020:28+101m??122.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  20:35+1520:36+151m??129.05051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  20:41+3120:42+221m??133.06148mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  20:48+2420:49+271m??139.02349mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|==|RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)  20:55-20:56-1m??142.0750mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#10|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+16-??145.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/22844 - Buffer: 5h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+4102:27+432m??245.05554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#12/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:25+1:0003:30+1:195m??298.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+1:3404:04+1:352m??2142.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  04:29+1:4104:31+1:412m??2171.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#15/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:09+1:5205:11+1:522m??2228.034183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)05:55+1:4306:15+1:4220m??2253.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#17/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  06:57+1:5606:58+1:571m??2290.062172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  07:36+1:4807:38+1:482m??2329.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:20+2:0609:45+2:0725m??2418.075164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  10:35+2:1310:37+2:142m??2480.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#21/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+2:1412:10+2:1310m??2582.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:38+2:1612:39+2:171m??2611.051237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2471.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1:4314:05+1:492m??2682.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:13+2:0514:15+2:062m??2694.071209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#25/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  15:06+2:0715:08+2:072m??2754.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:4316:02+2:432m??2834.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#27/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:25+1:18-??2886.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site