Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - Tatanagar Jn - Chakradharpur- Manoharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur - Raipur.

13346/Σ Bhagapur-Tatanagar-Raipur 'Silk City' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (11:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
#1. 12349/Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 19m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 50 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express/12349
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+141m??124.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1718:33+175m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:52+1718:53+181m??175.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0723.0
#5%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)20:00+020:10+1610m??198.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 3h 19m
0 intermediate stations03:040.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3823:19+365m??198.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39+4523:41+452m??1125.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35+2700:40+335m??2151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+5201:17+525m??2196.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42+5601:46+554m??2225.084254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#11/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0102:17+1:011m??2267.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33+5802:35+582m??2281.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25+4203:50+4125m??2306.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59+5604:00+581m??2311.058133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#15/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33+5704:34+1:011m??2343.050174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0304:51+1:031m??2357.053216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5705:25+565m??2382.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#18/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52+5405:53+551m??2414.042286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#19/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+4506:30+455m??2436.045189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1:0006:50+1:011m??2451.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#21/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+1:0207:13+1:032m??2461.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#22/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24+1:0307:25+1:041m??2467.09152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55+4608:25+4830m??2471.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29+1:0308:29+1:040m??2476.065152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1:0208:35+1:030m??2482.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5608:51+571m??2498.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:06+5609:07+571m??2513.043189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35+4509:40+465m??2534.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56+4809:57+491m??2555.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09+4810:10+491m??2567.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  10:39+5110:40+521m??2595.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#32/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06+5311:07+521m??2628.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+5211:42+5215m??2635.072198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:07+5912:08+1:011m??2664.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#35/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:38+1:0012:39+1:001m??2699.043260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4413:35+515m??2736.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0013:45+1:012m??2747.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#38/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0814:31+1:085m??2807.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#39/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53+1:2314:55+1:242m??2841.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#40/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07+1:2815:09+1:292m??2857.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34+1:3615:39+1:345m??2887.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57+1:3815:59+1:382m??2913.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+5417:30+5915m??2940.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04+1:1218:06+1:122m??2986.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0918:30+1:092m??21012.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:0219:30+1:0110m??21051.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??21079.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#48/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+39-??21088.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site