Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:53:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - Tatanagar Jn - Chakradharpur- Manoharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur - Raipur.

13346/Σ Bhagapur-Tatanagar-Raipur 'Silk City' Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (11:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  50 halts  Distance: 1087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12349/Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 19m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 50 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - New Delhi Weekly SF Express/12349
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:50+917:51+101m??124.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#3!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+1218:33+135m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:52+1618:53+171m??175.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0723.0
#5|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+720:20+2320m??198.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 3h 19m
0 intermediate stations02:540.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:1123:19+1:115m??198.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39+1:2223:41+1:242m??1125.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35+1:0800:40+1:175m??2151.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+1:3401:17+1:345m??2195.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42+1:3801:46+1:384m??2224.084254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#11/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:16+1:4602:17+1:471m??2266.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33+1:4502:35+1:452m??2281.030183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25+1:2903:50+1:3025m??2306.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59+1:4304:00+1:451m??2311.059134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#15/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33+1:4504:34+1:491m??2343.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#16/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5204:51+1:531m??2357.053216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:4805:25+1:485m??2382.071240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#18/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52+1:3705:53+1:381m??2414.042229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#19/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+1:3506:30+1:365m??2436.045178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1:4706:50+1:481m??2451.028176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#21/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+1:5207:13+1:502m??2460.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#22/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24+1:3507:25+1:361m??2466.09152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55+1:3408:25+1:3830m??2471.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29+1:3508:29+1:360m??2476.065152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1:5208:35+1:500m??2482.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:4608:51+1:471m??2498.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+1:4609:07+1:471m??2513.043189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#28/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:3409:40+1:345m??2533.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56+1:3709:57+1:381m??2554.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09+1:3710:10+1:381m??2567.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:3810:40+1:391m??2595.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#32/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06+1:5611:07+1:561m??2628.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+1:3711:42+1:3815m??2634.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#34/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:07+1:4512:08+1:461m??2664.069237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#35/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:38+1:5612:39+1:571m??2699.043260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1:2913:35+1:335m??2735.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43+1:4413:45+1:452m??2747.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#38/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26+1:5414:31+1:555m??2807.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#39/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53+2:1514:55+2:152m??2841.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07+2:1915:09+2:192m??2856.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#41/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34+2:2415:39+2:225m??2887.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#42/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57+2:2615:59+2:262m??2912.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:3617:30+1:4515m??2939.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04+1:5818:06+1:592m??2986.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#45/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28+1:5818:30+1:582m??21012.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:4519:30+1:4610m??21050.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+172m??21078.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#48/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+1:28-??21087.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site