Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - Tatanagar Jn - Chakradharpur- Manoharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur - Raipur.

13347/Σ NTPC Bhagalpur to Steel City Tatanagar Jamshedpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Feb 09 2013 (11:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
#1. 18604/Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 98 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18182/Chhapra - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 373 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express/18604
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:55+1??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  17:15+1317:16+141m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:37+1317:38+141m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2018:08+1215m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:27+1518:28+161m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  18:38+1418:39+151m??182.01951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5116.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)19:30+520:00+930m??198.05754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Chhapra - Tatanagar Express/18182 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5:0121:35+5:005m??198.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#9/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  21:46+5:0721:48+5:072m??1105.010456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#10/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:00+5:1222:02+5:132m??1125.05481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#11/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:18+5:1722:20+5:192m??1140.022107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#12/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:50+5:1122:55+5:205m??1151.068142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:34+5:2923:39+5:305m??1195.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:04+5:3000:08+5:294m??2224.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#15/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:46+5:4300:48+5:432m??2281.029183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:40+5:2502:10+5:2130m??2306.037114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  02:18+5:4202:20+5:432m??2311.051134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#18/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  02:58+5:3803:00+5:392m??2343.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#19/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  03:36+5:2403:38+5:242m??2357.048216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5:2004:15+5:205m??2382.076240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  04:40+5:2404:42+5:242m??2414.043229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#22/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  05:13+5:1605:15+5:172m??2436.047178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  05:33+5:0205:35+5:012m??2451.033176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  06:04+2:1406:06+2:132m??2466.010152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#25/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+5:05-??2471.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site