Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - Tatanagar Jn - Chakradharpur- Manoharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur - Raipur.

13348/Σ Sahibganj-Tatanagar (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (11:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 1162 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 29m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 50 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+9??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1714:50+201m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2215:13+231m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+2315:21+241m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+215m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+2716:24+271m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+2616:36+291m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+2716:58+281m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+3417:18+355m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+3717:31+381m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+3817:44+391m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+3817:55+391m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2719:05+2215m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 4h 29m
0 intermediate stations04:090.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3623:19+345m??1172.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39+4423:41+442m??1199.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+335m??2225.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+5201:17+515m??2270.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42+5501:46+544m??2299.084254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:16+1:0102:17+1:011m??2341.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33+5702:35+572m??2355.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25+4103:50+4125m??2380.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59+5504:00+571m??2385.058133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33+5704:34+1:001m??2417.050174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0104:51+1:021m??2431.053 SERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+5605:25+555m??2456.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52+5405:53+551m??2488.042286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+4406:30+445m??2510.045189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+5806:50+1:001m??2525.028175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#30/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+1:0007:13+1:002m??2535.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#31/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24+1:0307:25+1:041m??2541.09152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55+4308:25+4530m??2545.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29+1:0308:29+1:040m??2550.065152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1:0008:35+1:000m??2556.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5308:51+541m??2572.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:06+5309:07+541m??2587.043189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35+4309:40+435m??2608.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#38/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56+4509:57+461m??2629.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09+4510:10+461m??2641.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#40/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  10:39+4810:40+491m??2669.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#41/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06+5111:07+511m??2702.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+4911:42+5015m??2709.072198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:07+5612:08+581m??2738.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#44/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:38+5812:39+581m??2773.043260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#45/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4113:35+485m??2810.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43+5813:45+592m??2821.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#47/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0614:31+1:065m??2881.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#48/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53+1:2214:55+1:232m??2915.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#49/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07+1:2715:09+1:282m??2931.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34+1:3415:39+1:335m??2961.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57+1:3815:59+1:382m??2987.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+5417:30+5815m??21014.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#53/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04+1:1118:06+1:112m??21060.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#54/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0718:30+1:072m??21086.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:0119:30+1:0010m??21125.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#56/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??21153.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#57/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+38-??21162.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site