Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - Tatanagar Jn - Chakradharpur- Manoharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur - Raipur.

13348/Σ Sahibganj-Tatanagar (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (11:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  51 halts  Distance: 1162 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 29m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 990 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 51 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1%==%SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+4??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+1314:50+171m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+2315:13+241m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+2415:21+251m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+2615:30+271m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+295m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+3316:24+341m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:36+331m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+3216:58+331m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+4017:18+405m??1127.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+4117:31+421m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+4117:44+421m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+4117:55+411m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3119:05+2515m??1172.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 4h 29m
0 intermediate stations04:090.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2923:19+1:275m??1172.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39+1:3423:41+1:342m??1199.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35+1:1300:40+1:225m??2225.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+1:4301:17+1:445m??2270.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42+1:4501:46+1:444m??2299.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#20/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:17+1:5302:19+1:532m??2341.062202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33+1:5002:35+1:502m??2355.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25+1:3503:50+1:3525m??2380.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59+1:5504:00+1:571m??2385.058133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33+1:5804:34+2:021m??2417.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50+2:0504:51+2:051m??2431.053216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2:0105:25+1:585m??2456.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52+1:4705:53+1:481m??2488.042286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+1:4906:30+1:485m??2510.045188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+2:0206:50+2:051m??2525.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#30/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:12+2:0407:13+2:041m??2535.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#31/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24+1:5907:25+2:001m??2541.09153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55+1:4908:25+1:5130m??2545.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29+1:5908:29+2:000m??2550.065153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2:0408:35+2:040m??2556.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:0108:51+2:021m??2572.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  09:06+2:0209:07+2:031m??2588.043189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:5209:40+1:535m??2608.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#38/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56+2:0309:57+2:041m??2629.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#39/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09+1:5910:10+2:011m??2641.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#40/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  10:39+1:5810:40+2:001m??2669.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#41/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06+2:0311:07+2:031m??2702.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+1:5511:42+1:5515m??2709.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#43/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:10+1:5812:11+2:001m??2738.070237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#44/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:41+1:4412:42+1:451m??2773.046260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#45/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+1:4513:35+1:495m??2810.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#46/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43+2:0613:45+2:062m??2821.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#47/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26+2:1614:31+2:155m??2881.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#48/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53+2:2914:55+2:292m??2915.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#49/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07+2:3215:09+2:332m??2931.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34+2:3415:39+2:315m??2961.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57+2:3815:59+2:382m??2987.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1:4917:30+2:0215m??21014.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#53/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04+2:0918:06+2:092m??21060.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#54/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28+2:1018:30+2:102m??21087.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+1:5719:30+1:5610m??21125.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#56/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58+1:2120:00+1:212m??21153.053311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#57/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+1:32-??21162.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.