Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhagalpur Jn -SultanGanj - Jamalpur - KIUL = Jasidih Junction - Madhupur Junction - Chandil - Adityapur - Tatanagar Jn - Chakradharpur- Manoharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Bilaspur - Raipur.

13348/Σ Sahibganj-Tatanagar (via Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 09 2013 (11:23AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  50 halts  Distance: 1161 km  1 xfers
#1. 13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 29m
#2. 13288/South Bihar Express
Travel Time: 21h 21m Distance: 989 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 50 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express/13235
#1|==|SBG»Sahibganj (3 PFs)»  -14:25+12??10.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#2!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  14:49+2114:50+231m??124.05653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  15:12+3315:13+351m??144.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  15:20+3615:21+371m??148.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  15:29+3715:30+381m??154.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#6!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3216:10+315m??174.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  16:23+3516:24+351m??188.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  16:35+3416:36+351m??198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  16:57+3416:58+351m??1116.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#10!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:13+4417:18+445m??1127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#11|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  17:30+4617:31+461m??1139.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:43+4617:44+471m??1149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  17:54+4517:55+451m??1156.01751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3319:05+2715m??1172.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
South Bihar Express/13288 - Buffer: 4h 29m
0 intermediate stations04:090.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3323:19+315m??1172.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  23:39+3823:41+382m??1199.02981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:35+1500:40+255m??2225.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  01:12+3801:17+375m??2269.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:42+4001:46+394m??2298.084254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  02:16+4402:17+451m??2340.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:33+4402:35+442m??2355.030183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)03:25+2403:50+2825m??2380.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  03:59+3904:00+411m??2385.059134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:34+451m??2417.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#25/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  04:50+4704:51+481m??2431.053216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4305:25+425m??2456.071240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#27/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  05:52+3705:53+381m??2488.042229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2906:30+305m??2510.045178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+3906:50+401m??2525.028176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#30/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+2807:13+292m??2534.033165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#31/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  07:24+4607:25+541m??2540.09152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)07:55+2608:25+3230m??2545.065164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  08:29+4608:29+540m??2550.065152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2808:35+290m??2556.065165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+3708:51+381m??2572.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+3709:07+381m??2587.043190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  09:35+2809:40+305m??2607.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#38/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  09:56+3209:57+331m??2628.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+361m??2641.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#40/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+341m??2669.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#41/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  11:06+3911:07+391m??2702.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#42/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  11:27+3611:42+3715m??2708.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:07+4512:08+451m??2738.069237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#44/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  12:38+4112:39+421m??2773.043262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#45/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2613:35+325m??2809.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#46/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:43+4413:45+442m??2821.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#47/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:26+4814:31+485m??2881.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#48/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0514:55+1:052m??2915.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#49/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  15:07+1:1115:09+1:112m??2930.073237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#50/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1815:39+1:155m??2961.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  15:57+1:1915:59+1:192m??2986.021283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1627.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3117:30+4115m??21013.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#53/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:04+5118:06+512m??21060.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#54/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  18:28+5318:30+532m??21086.046293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+4519:30+4510m??21124.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#56/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  19:58+520:00+52m??21152.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#57/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+27-??21161.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site