Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pakur- Dhanbad- Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi - Nagpur-Jalgaon -SURAT- Bharuch- Vadodara.

13349/Σ Ranchi- Vadodara 'Jharkhand-Gujrat' Connetion ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 09 2013 (11:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2410 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2133 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12929/Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dahod/DHD


1 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Dahod

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+413:04+42m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+413:50+52m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1014:49+112m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+1615:42+171m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+1017:45+1020m??1242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1218:33+118m??1284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+719:53+1010m??1343.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45-221:50+55m??1396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1122:42+112m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1700:10+1015m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+903:25+1010m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+305:00+85m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2608:10+3315m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3410:10+3310m??21098.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+345m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+5312:55+532m??21276.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  15:05+5215:15+5510m??21406.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:0016:30+1:003m??21485.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+4318:10+445m??21580.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+5319:10+525m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+4820:35+502m??21748.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+5321:40+5210m??21798.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+4122:25+453m??21822.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#25%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m??21877.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+3501:18+385m??31972.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:50+9-??32133.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12929 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:25+108:30+15m??32133.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:49+1308:50+141m??32157.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1509:00+151m??32164.07928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1709:15+181m??32183.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+2009:26+211m??32192.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:49+1909:50+191m??32218.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:02+1910:03+191m??32233.05330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1610:47+1410m??32263.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  11:11+1311:12+161m??32289.04968mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#37/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  11:41+611:42+81m??32313.04387mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#38/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+012:20+25m??32336.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#39/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  12:45+1512:47+142m??32369.094209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#40/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  12:52+1812:54+172m??32377.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#41/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  13:25+10-??32410.0-314mWRDahod, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site