Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:04:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:04:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pakur- Dhanbad- Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi - Nagpur-Jalgaon -SURAT- Bharuch- Vadodara.

13349/Σ Ranchi- Vadodara 'Jharkhand-Gujrat' Connetion ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2410 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2133 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12929/Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dahod/DHD


1 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Dahod

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1213:50+122m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+714:49+102m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+2115:42+231m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+1717:45+2320m??1242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3618:33+378m??1284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3819:53+3810m??1343.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+2521:50+265m??1396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3122:42+322m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3400:10+3115m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2203:25+2710m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+375m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+5608:10+1:0315m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4310:10+4410m??21098.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4011:00+455m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+5512:55+552m??21276.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  15:05+3915:15+4110m??21406.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+4816:30+473m??21485.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+3318:10+335m??21580.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+3919:10+395m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+3120:35+322m??21749.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+3221:40+3710m??21799.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+2222:25+263m??21823.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+282m??21877.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+3501:18+395m??31973.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32160.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:50+0-??32133.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12929 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:25+208:30+35m??32133.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:49+1108:50+111m??32157.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1209:00+121m??32164.07928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+141m??32183.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1509:26+171m??32192.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:49+1309:50+141m??32218.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:02+1510:03+151m??32233.05330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1410:47+1310m??32263.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  11:11+1711:12+191m??32289.04968mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#37/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  11:41+1111:42+131m??32313.04387mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#38/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+412:20+55m??32336.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#39/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  12:45+1712:47+162m??32369.094209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#40/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  12:52+2112:54+202m??32377.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#41/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  13:25+13-??32410.0-314mWRDahod, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site