Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pakur- Dhanbad- Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi - Nagpur-Jalgaon -SURAT- Bharuch- Vadodara.

13349/Σ Ranchi- Vadodara 'Jharkhand-Gujrat' Connetion ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (11:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2404 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2127 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12929/Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dahod/DHD


1 xfers. 16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Dahod

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+813:04+72m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1613:50+162m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1914:49+192m??1124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+3017:45+3320m??1242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5118:33+528m??1284.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1:1019:53+1:0810m??1342.026236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:5249.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+5921:50+595m??1391.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0622:42+1:062m??1444.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:1000:10+1:0815m??1504.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05172.0
#12/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5903:25+1:0010m??2676.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5705:00+1:005m??2777.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:1108:10+1:1115m??2981.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:10+1:0610m??21092.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:00+1:015m??21135.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:2412:55+1:242m??21270.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  15:05+1:0715:15+1:0810m??21400.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:0516:30+1:053m??21479.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+5918:10+585m??21574.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:0619:10+1:055m??21653.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+5120:35+502m??21742.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+4721:40+4710m??21792.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+3522:25+413m??21816.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#25/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+512m??21871.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0301:18+1:025m??31966.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:50+7-??32127.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12929 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:25+008:30+05m??32127.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:49+1008:50+101m??32151.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1009:00+111m??32158.07928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+121m??32177.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1309:26+141m??32186.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:49+1209:50+121m??32212.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:02+1310:03+131m??32227.05330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+910:47+810m??32257.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#36/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  11:11+1311:12+171m??32283.04967mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#37/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  11:41+911:42+121m??32307.04387mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#38/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+212:20+85m??32330.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#39/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  12:45+1312:47+122m??32363.094209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#40/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  12:52+1512:54+152m??32371.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#41/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  13:25+10-??32404.0-313mWRDahod, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.