Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Nagpur- Bhusaval - Jalgaon - SURAT - Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

13350/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  72 halts  Distance: 2357 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2127 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 72 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+813:04+72m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1613:50+162m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1914:49+192m??1124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+3017:45+3320m??1242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5118:33+528m??1284.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1:1019:53+1:0810m??1342.026236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:5249.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+5921:50+595m??1391.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0622:42+1:062m??1444.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:1000:10+1:0815m??1504.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05172.0
#12/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5903:25+1:0010m??2676.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5705:00+1:005m??2777.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:1108:10+1:1115m??2981.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:10+1:0610m??21092.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:00+1:015m??21135.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:2412:55+1:242m??21270.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:0715:15+1:0810m??21400.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:0516:30+1:053m??21479.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+5918:10+585m??21574.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:0619:10+1:055m??21653.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+5120:35+502m??21742.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+4721:40+4710m??21792.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+3522:25+413m??21816.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#25/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+512m??21871.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0301:18+1:025m??31966.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:50+7-??32127.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+1006:45+940m??32127.03218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  06:52+2006:53+201m??32131.05115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  06:57+2106:58+211m??32134.05216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  07:02+2307:03+231m??32138.03819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  07:08+2307:09+241m??32141.07221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/KDSDKudsad (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??32148.03318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  07:21+2407:22+241m??32151.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:31+2407:32+241m??32158.04428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??32163.03832mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:45+2207:46+231m??32167.05629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:57+2107:58+211m??32177.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2008:10+211m??32186.03120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#40/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  08:21+1908:22+191m??32192.04820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  08:30+1808:31+181m??32198.05320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  08:39+1708:41+172m??32205.05421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:48+1708:49+171m??32212.05328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  08:57+1708:58+171m??32219.05428mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:07+1709:08+171m??32227.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  09:17+1709:18+181m??32235.03425mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#47/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:25+1809:26+181m??32239.03927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#48/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  09:32+1809:33+191m??32242.03426mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#49/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+162m??32248.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#50/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  10:02+710:04+112m??32254.01634mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+1111:00+1745m??32257.03137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#52/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  11:14+2911:15+321m??32264.02138mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#53/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:31+301m??32269.01540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#54/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??32272.04541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+2411:49+251m??32277.04740mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  11:55+2511:56+251m??32282.04043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  12:02+2512:03+271m??32286.04945mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:11+2812:12+301m??32292.03945mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#59/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  12:24+2612:25+261m??32300.04239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  12:33+2512:34+271m??32306.04741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:41+2712:42+291m??32311.03037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#62/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  13:00+2013:01+211m??32320.05133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#63/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:11+2013:12+231m??32329.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#64/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??32332.02737mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#65/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  13:27+2113:28+221m??32336.04439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:34+2213:35+251m??32340.0839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#67/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  14:00+1014:01+111m??32343.04641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  14:08+1514:09+171m??32349.04748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#69/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:15+014:16+01m??32353.0550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:394.0
#70/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55-7-??32357.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.