Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Nagpur- Bhusaval - Jalgaon - SURAT - Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

13350/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 09 2013 (11:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  73 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2133 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 59441/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 73 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+413:04+42m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+413:50+52m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1014:49+112m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+1615:42+171m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+1017:45+1020m??1242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1218:33+118m??1284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+719:53+1010m??1343.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45-221:50+55m??1396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1122:42+112m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1700:10+1015m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+903:25+1010m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+305:00+85m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2608:10+3315m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3410:10+3310m??21098.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+345m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+5312:55+532m??21276.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+5215:15+5510m??21406.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:0016:30+1:003m??21485.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+4318:10+445m??21580.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+5319:10+525m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+4820:35+502m??21748.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+5321:40+5210m??21798.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+4122:25+453m??21822.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#25%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m??21877.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+3501:18+385m??31972.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:50+9-??32133.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger/59441 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+106:45+340m??32133.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  06:51+1306:53+122m??32137.06715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  06:56+1606:58+152m??32140.07016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#31/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  07:01+1807:03+172m??32144.04719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  07:07+1907:09+182m??32147.08621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#33/==/KDSDKudsad (2 PFs)  07:14-07:16-2m??32154.04218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  07:20+1907:22+182m??32157.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1907:32+192m??32164.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??32169.04632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:44+1807:46+172m??32173.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38/==/SNJLSanjali (2 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??32177.0-23mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:56+1607:58+162m??32183.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1508:15+135m??32192.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  08:20+1508:22+142m??32198.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  08:29+1408:31+132m??32204.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  08:38+1408:40+132m??32211.05421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:47+1308:49+122m??32218.06128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  08:56+1208:58+112m??32225.06128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:06+1109:08+112m??32233.05830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  09:16+1309:18+122m??32241.04025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#48/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:24+1309:26+132m??32245.04627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#49/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  09:31+1409:33+142m??32248.03826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  09:42+1109:44+112m??32254.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#51/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  10:01+410:03+82m??32260.01533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+911:00+1545m??32263.03437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#53/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+292m??32270.02338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  11:29+2711:31+272m??32275.01740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#55/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??32278.05341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2211:49+222m??32283.05639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#57/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  11:54+2311:56+222m??32288.04942mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  12:01+2312:03+232m??32292.04544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:12+2312:17+215m??32298.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#60/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2312:25+222m??32306.04739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m??32312.04141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:42+2112:52+1710m??32317.07837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#63/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  12:59+1613:01+162m??32326.05633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:10+1613:12+172m??32335.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#65/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??32338.03237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  13:26+1613:28+172m??32342.05339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:33+1913:35+202m??32346.0839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#68/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  13:59+814:01+82m??32349.05441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#69/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  14:07+1414:09+142m??32355.05748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:14+514:16+42m??32359.0550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:394.0
#71/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55-5-??32363.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site