Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Nagpur- Bhusaval - Jalgaon - SURAT - Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

13350/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  72 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2133 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 72 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1113:50+122m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1114:49+162m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3415:42+351m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+2817:45+3020m??1242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3918:33+378m??1284.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+4219:53+4010m??1342.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+3821:50+385m??1395.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4622:42+472m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5400:10+5015m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05173.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3203:25+3310m??2681.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3005:00+325m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+4408:10+4515m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3310m??21097.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2811:00+315m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+462m??21275.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2915:15+3110m??21406.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1278.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+3616:30+353m??21484.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+2618:10+265m??21580.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+3319:10+325m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2420:35+252m??21748.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2421:40+2810m??21798.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+1422:25+193m??21822.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#25/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+222m??21877.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+2101:18+205m??31972.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:50-14-??32133.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+906:45+1040m??32133.03218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  06:52+2206:53+211m??32137.05115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  06:57+2406:58+241m??32140.05216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  07:02+2607:03+261m??32144.03819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  07:08+2607:09+261m??32147.07221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/KDSDKudsad (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??32154.03318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  07:21+2707:22+271m??32157.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:31+2707:32+261m??32164.04428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??32169.03832mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:45+2607:46+251m??32173.05629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:57+2407:58+241m??32183.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2308:10+231m??32192.03120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#40/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  08:21+2108:22+211m??32198.04820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  08:30+2208:31+211m??32204.05320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  08:39+2108:41+202m??32211.05421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:48+2108:49+201m??32218.05328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  08:57+2008:58+201m??32225.05428mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:07+2009:08+201m??32233.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  09:17+2109:18+221m??32241.03425mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#47/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:25+2209:26+211m??32245.03927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#48/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  09:32+2309:33+231m??32248.03426mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#49/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  09:43+2009:45+212m??32254.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#50/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  10:02+1310:04+162m??32260.01634mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+1711:00+2445m??32263.03137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#52/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  11:14+3411:15+371m??32270.02138mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#53/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  11:30+3611:31+371m??32275.01540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#54/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??32278.04541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  11:48+3311:49+331m??32283.04740mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  11:55+3311:56+331m??32288.04043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  12:02+3412:03+351m??32292.05145mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:11+3712:12+351m??32298.03845mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#59/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  12:24+3512:25+351m??32306.04239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#60/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  12:33+3412:34+341m??32312.04741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#61/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:41+3412:42+301m??32317.03038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#62/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  13:00+2813:01+281m??32326.05133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#63/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:11+2813:12+281m??32335.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#64/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  13:19+113:20+01m??32338.02737mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#65/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  13:27+2713:28+261m??32342.04439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:34+2813:35+281m??32346.0839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#67/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  14:00+1414:01+141m??32349.04641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  14:08+2014:09+201m??32355.04748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#69/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:15+1814:16+171m??32359.0550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:394.0
#70/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55+1-??32363.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site