Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Nagpur- Bhusaval - Jalgaon - SURAT - Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

13350/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  73 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2133 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 73 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1313:50+142m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+1914:49+202m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3615:42+371m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+3317:45+3820m??1242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4918:33+498m??1284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+4419:53+4410m??1343.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+3121:50+325m??1396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3222:42+332m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3500:10+3215m??1508.056635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2603:25+3110m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3805:00+455m??2783.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:2908:10+1:3715m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:1910:10+1:1810m??21098.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1511:00+1:195m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:3312:55+1:332m??21276.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:1715:15+1:1710m??21406.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:2016:30+1:193m??21485.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+1:0318:10+1:025m??21580.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:0719:10+1:075m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+5420:35+552m??21749.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+5721:40+1:0010m??21799.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+4522:25+493m??21823.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5723:30+592m??21877.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0301:18+1:115m??31973.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32160.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:50+19-??32133.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+606:45+740m??32133.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  06:51+2006:53+192m??32137.06715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  06:56+2206:58+212m??32140.07016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#31/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  07:01+2507:03+242m??32144.04719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  07:07+2507:09+242m??32147.08621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#33/==/KDSDKudsad (2 PFs)  07:14-07:16-2m??32154.04218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+242m??32157.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+2407:32+232m??32164.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??32169.04632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  07:44+2307:46+232m??32173.04629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38/==/SNJLSanjali (2 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??32177.0-23mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#39/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:56+2207:58+222m??32183.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2008:15+185m??32192.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  08:20+2008:22+192m??32198.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  08:29+1908:31+182m??32204.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  08:38+1908:40+182m??32211.05421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:47+1708:49+172m??32218.06128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  08:56+1708:58+162m??32225.06128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:06+1809:08+172m??32233.05830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#47/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  09:16+1909:18+192m??32241.04025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#48/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:24+2009:26+192m??32245.04627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#49/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  09:31+2109:33+212m??32248.03826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  09:42+1909:44+182m??32254.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#51/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  10:01+1010:03+112m??32260.01533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+1011:00+1545m??32263.03437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#53/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  11:13+2811:15+302m??32270.02338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#54/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  11:29+2611:31+272m??32275.01740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#55/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  11:39-11:41-2m??32278.05341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2211:49+222m??32283.05639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#57/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  11:54+2311:56+232m??32288.04942mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  12:01+2412:03+242m??32292.04544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:12+2412:17+225m??32298.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#60/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2412:25+242m??32306.04739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#61/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  12:32+2412:34+242m??32312.04141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:42+2412:52+2010m??32317.07837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#63/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  12:59+1913:01+202m??32326.05633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m??32335.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#65/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??32338.03237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#66/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  13:26+2113:28+212m??32342.05339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#67/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:33+2413:35+242m??32346.0839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#68/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  13:59+1314:01+132m??32349.05441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#69/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  14:07+1914:09+192m??32355.05748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:14+1114:16+102m??32359.0550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:394.0
#71/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:55-1-??32363.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site