Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 15:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger train from Surat to Ahmedabad

13351/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 2422 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2127 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 59049/Valsad Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Viramgam Junction/VG


1 xfers. 60 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Viramgam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+813:04+72m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1613:50+162m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1914:49+192m??1124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+3017:45+3320m??1242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5118:33+528m??1284.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1:1019:53+1:0810m??1342.026236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:5249.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+5921:50+595m??1391.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0622:42+1:062m??1444.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:1000:10+1:0815m??1504.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05172.0
#12/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5903:25+1:0010m??2676.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5705:00+1:005m??2777.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:1108:10+1:1115m??2981.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:10+1:0610m??21092.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:00+1:015m??21135.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:2412:55+1:242m??21270.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:0715:15+1:0810m??21400.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:0516:30+1:053m??21479.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+5918:10+585m??21574.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+1:0619:10+1:055m??21653.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+5120:35+502m??21742.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+4721:40+4710m??21792.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+3522:25+413m??21816.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#25/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+512m??21871.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0301:18+1:025m??31966.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:50+7-??32127.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)/59049 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:55-308:00+25m??32127.03218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  08:07+508:08+51m??32131.05115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  08:12+608:13+71m??32134.05216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  08:17+908:18+91m??32138.03819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  08:23+1008:24+121m??32141.03521mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#33/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:41+908:42+91m??32151.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  08:51+908:53+92m??32158.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??32163.04632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  09:05+1009:06+171m??32167.03429mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:24+1109:25+121m??32177.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:37+1309:38+331m??32186.01120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#39/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  10:09+1210:10+121m??32192.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+141m??32198.03920mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  10:29+1110:30+131m??32205.03821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:41+121m??32212.05328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  10:49+1210:50+131m??32219.07028mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:57+1410:58+151m??32227.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  11:07+1511:08+161m??32235.03025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  11:16+1611:17+171m??32239.02127mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#47/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  11:28+1311:30+152m??32242.05626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  11:36+1711:37+181m??32248.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#49/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  11:54+1111:55+131m??32254.0934mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+912:45+730m??32257.02137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#51/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  13:06+1613:07+201m??32264.02538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#52/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  13:20+2013:21+211m??32269.02340mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#53/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  13:27-13:28-1m??32272.04541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1913:36+201m??32277.03540mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#55/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+201m??32282.03043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#56/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  13:53+2013:54+231m??32286.04445mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2614:04+531m??32292.0845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:008.0
#58/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  15:04+415:05+51m??32300.04239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  15:13+515:14+61m??32306.01741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:33-315:34+71m??32311.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#61/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  15:47+515:48+71m??32320.05633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  15:57+715:58+101m??32329.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#63/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??32332.02737mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#64/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  16:12+816:13+101m??32336.02039mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#65/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  16:26+516:27+81m??32340.0939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#66/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  16:49-416:50+31m??32343.05441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#67/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  16:56+616:58+82m??32349.04748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#68/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:04+017:06+02m??32353.0450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:494.0
#69/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)17:55-1918:30+235m??32357.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#70/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:41+718:43+62m??32362.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:51+818:53+82m??32368.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#72|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m??32373.06350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#73|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  19:11+1119:13+112m??32385.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#74|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  19:25+1219:27+122m??32397.06232mWRSH 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#75|==|VCNVirochannagar (1 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??32403.06231mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#76|==|JKAJakhvada  19:41+1519:43+162m??32410.01932mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#77|==|VG•Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20-1-??32422.0-29mWR382150, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.