Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger train from Surat to Ahmedabad

13351/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 09 2013 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  60 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2133 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 59049/Valsad Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Viramgam Junction/VG


1 xfers. 60 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Viramgam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1113:50+112m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+914:49+152m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3015:42+321m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+2617:45+2720m??1242.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3418:33+318m??1284.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3519:53+3310m??1343.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+2921:50+295m??1396.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3822:42+392m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4400:10+4115m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2303:25+2510m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2805:00+315m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+4508:10+4815m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3310m??21098.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2811:00+335m??21141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+462m??21276.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2815:15+2910m??21406.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+3416:30+333m??21485.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+2118:10+215m??21580.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+2819:10+275m??21659.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2020:35+202m??21749.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2121:40+2410m??21799.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+1022:25+143m??21823.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#25%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+152m??21877.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+1701:18+175m??31973.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32160.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:50-16-??32133.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved)/59049 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:550.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:55-308:00+05m??32133.03218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/==/URNUtran (3 PFs)  08:07+408:08+41m??32137.05115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/KSEKosad (2 PFs)  08:12+508:13+61m??32140.05216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/GTXGothangam (2 PFs)  08:17+908:18+91m??32144.03819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  08:23+1008:24+131m??32147.03521mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#33/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:41+908:42+91m??32157.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  08:51+1008:53+92m??32164.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/HATHathuran (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??32169.04632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  09:05+1009:06+171m??32173.03429mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:24+1109:25+121m??32183.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:37+1309:38+331m??32192.01120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#39/==/CVJChavaj (2 PFs)  10:09+1210:10+121m??32198.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+141m??32204.03920mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/VREVarediya (4 PFs)  10:29+1110:30+141m??32211.03821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:40+1210:41+131m??32218.05328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/LKDLakodra Dethan (4 PFs)  10:49+1310:50+141m??32225.07028mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:57+1710:58+171m??32233.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar (2 PFs)  11:07+1811:08+201m??32241.03025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  11:16+2011:17+201m??32245.02127mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#47/==/VRMVarnama (2 PFs)  11:28+1611:30+152m??32248.05626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/MPRMakarpura (4 PFs)  11:36+1711:37+181m??32254.02033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#49/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  11:54+1011:55+141m??32260.0934mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#50/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+912:45+930m??32263.02137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#51/==/BJWBajva (3 PFs)  13:06+1313:07+171m??32270.02538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#52/==/RNORanoli (2 PFs)  13:20+2013:21+211m??32275.02340mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#53/==/NDRNandesari (2 PFs)  13:27-13:28-1m??32278.04541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2013:36+221m??32283.03540mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#55/==/ADDAdas Road (4 PFs)  13:44+2113:45+221m??32288.03043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#56/==/VXDVadod (3 PFs)  13:53+2313:54+301m??32292.04545mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+3514:04+581m??32299.0845mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#58/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  15:04+815:05+101m??32306.04239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/==/UTDUtarsanda (4 PFs)  15:13+1015:14+141m??32312.01741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#60/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:33+415:34+131m??32317.04238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#61/==/GTEGothaj (2 PFs)  15:47+1115:48+121m??32326.05633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  15:57+1215:58+151m??32335.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#63/==/NEPNenpur (2 PFs)  16:04+016:05+01m??32338.02737mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#64/==/KANJKanij (3 PFs)  16:12+1216:13+141m??32342.02039mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#65/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+111m??32346.0939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#66/==/GERGeratpur (2 PFs)  16:49+016:50+61m??32349.05441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#67/==/VTAVatva (4 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+102m??32355.04748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#68/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:04+017:06+02m??32359.0450mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:494.0
#69/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-1818:30+335m??32363.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#70/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:41+818:43+82m??32368.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:51+1018:53+102m??32374.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#72|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+122m??32379.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#73|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  19:11+1219:13+132m??32391.05342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#74|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  19:25+1319:27+132m??32402.06329mWRSH 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#75|==|VCNVirochannagar (1 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??32408.06633mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76|==|JKAJakhvada  19:41+1419:43+152m??32416.02031mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#77|==|VG•Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20-1-??32428.0-29mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site