Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SHAKTI NAGAR-HATIA

13355/Σ SHAKTI NAGAR-HATIA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Feb 09 2013 (3:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 985 km  1 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 680 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!==!SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -15:50+3??10.028301mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#2!==!KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  16:12+416:14+52m??110.046280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#3!==!ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+112m??121.042330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+1316:48+132m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+1517:00+152m??140.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:30+1817:32+192m??169.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+618:30+830m??181.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45+118:47+22m??192.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1103.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24+1919:26+202m??1108.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+422m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+4221:00+462m??1163.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4022:00+5510m??1184.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25+1:0922:30+1:155m??1215.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42+1:1422:44+1:382m??1222.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3144.0
#16/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:5400:17+1:572m??2266.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1:4301:52+1:452m??2297.01299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30+1:3403:05+1:3935m??2305.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12818 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:3604:30+3:3910m??2305.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:3507:00+4:3415m??2458.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:5207:41+4:522m??2512.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:5708:15+4:572m??2560.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:5608:34+4:582m??2578.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0408:47+5:052m??2594.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:0509:11+5:052m??2625.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:0509:25+5:062m??2641.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:4810:10+4:495m??2663.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:5411:25+4:542m??2739.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+4:4712:50+4:4410m??2832.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4:4313:22+4:432m??2850.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:4213:55+4:415m??2865.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:4714:31+4:472m??2905.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#33/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:4314:57+4:432m??2918.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:3716:25+4:4010m??2978.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:35-??2985.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site