Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SHAKTI NAGAR-HATIA

13355/Σ SHAKTI NAGAR-HATIA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Feb 09 2013 (15:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 679 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!%%!%SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -15:50+5??10.028300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#2!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  16:12+116:14+12m??110.046280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#3!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  16:28+616:30+62m??121.042330mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:46+716:48+72m??132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??140.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  17:30+1217:32+122m??169.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+1018:30+1530m??181.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:45+1:0018:47+592m??192.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1103.022314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??1108.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:28+1:1320:30+1:162m??1143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:58+1:0221:00+1:022m??1163.025128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1:2122:00+1:2710m??1184.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:25+1:4622:30+1:535m??1215.03787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:42+1:5322:44+1:552m??1222.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3144.0
#16/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:3900:17+1:422m??2266.02094mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3331.0
#17/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+5501:52+562m??2297.012101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:30+4503:05+4635m??2305.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:4204:30+3:4610m??2305.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:4707:00+4:4515m??2458.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+5:0307:41+5:032m??2512.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5:0108:15+5:012m??2560.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+5:0008:34+5:002m??2578.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0808:47+5:092m??2594.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:1309:11+5:152m??2625.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:1609:25+5:192m??2641.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+5:0410:10+5:065m??2663.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+5:1011:25+5:112m??2739.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+5:0212:50+5:0010m??2832.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:5813:20+4:582m??2850.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:5613:55+4:565m??2865.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+5:0514:31+5:052m??2905.031 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#33/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:5914:57+4:592m??2918.046 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#34/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:5216:25+4:5610m??2977.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#35/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:49-??2984.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site