Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN

13356/Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अथर्व^~  Feb 09 2013 (15:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  75 halts  Distance: 1974 km  1 xfers
#1. 12505/North East Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1087 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 21h 48m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+37??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4210:02+422m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+5210:45+555m??148.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3712:45+3710m??1157.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+5013:14+512m??1185.07849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+5314:17+562m??1264.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+4814:50+502m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+5616:17+562m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:0817:25+1:1115m??1408.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2618:32+1:262m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:23+1:2419:25+1:242m??1553.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4621:10+4120m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0821:59+1:101m??1649.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1922:46+1:201m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1623:03+1:191m??1716.07844mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:2223:35+1:231m??1756.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)00:05+1:2100:35+1:2730m??2771.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+2:0603:05+2:1410m??2879.024 ECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+2:3003:22+2:312m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+2:3603:52+2:362m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+2:1705:05+2:172m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+1:3507:20+1:3615m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express/13009 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:570.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+4109:37+4920m??21087.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#24/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+1:0410:03+1:071m??21100.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+1:1010:30+1:1310m??21105.062 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2510:49+1:251m??21124.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2910:59+1:291m??21133.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:3311:11+1:331m??21144.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#29/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:3411:27+1:381m??21156.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:3911:40+1:402m??21163.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#31%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:3812:24+1:405m??21196.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:4512:36+1:471m??21207.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:4912:50+1:511m??21221.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5313:10+1:542m??21240.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#35!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+2:0513:27+2:061m??21262.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#36!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:1113:55+2:131m??21294.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#37|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:1314:07+2:191m??21299.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#38|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:1414:27+2:185m??21301.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#39!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:2114:48+2:211m??21316.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:2715:08+2:281m??21339.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#41!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:2415:39+2:251m??21362.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#42!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+2:0116:25+2:021m??21382.021120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#43!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:17+1:3617:18+1:481m??21401.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#44/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:20+1:3118:35+1:3715m??21429.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#45/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:5119:24+1:532m??21477.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#46/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:5419:44+1:542m??21498.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#47/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+2:1020:13+2:0113m??21531.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#48/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+2:0220:40+2:042m??21563.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#49/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:5921:10+2:012m??21586.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:22+2:0121:25+2:023m??21594.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+2:0721:42+2:082m??21612.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#52/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+2:1022:10+2:192m??21644.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#53/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:2522:37+2:265m??21664.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#54/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:3323:05+2:382m??21696.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#55/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+2:4423:35+2:481m??21727.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#56/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:4800:30+2:4910m??31755.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#57/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:5501:12+2:552m??31801.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#58/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:27+2:5601:28+2:581m??31814.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#59/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:45+2:5901:47+2:592m??31831.058248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#60/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+2:5702:35+2:4325m??31853.036268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#61/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+2:0903:47+2:172m??31895.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#62%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:11+2:2004:12+2:221m??31918.06291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#63%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:55+1:5405:00+2:065m??31922.035294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#64/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:19+2:0905:20+2:131m??31933.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#65/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:14+1:5006:15+1:561m??31954.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#66/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:25+1:27-??31974.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site