Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ISLAMPUR-HARIDWAR

13357/Σ ISLAMPUR-HARIDWAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Àťhàŕvà070053^~  Feb 09 2013 (15:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1070 km  1 xfers
#1. 12401/Magadh Express
Travel Time: 5h 57m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 48m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Islampur/IPR
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 16 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Magadh Express/12401
#1|--|IPR»Islampur (3 PFs)»  -16:10+4:06??10.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??110.05863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  16:33+4:1316:34+4:151m??121.03558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??135.04053mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+4:1717:12+4:132m??143.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:23+4:0517:24+4:141m??155.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:36+4:0217:38+4:042m??162.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+4:0218:10+4:0625m??165.03357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  18:21+4:2818:22+4:331m??171.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:3818:32+4:402m??174.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#11/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  18:44+5:0218:45+4:561m??192.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+4:3719:06+4:472m??1114.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  19:20+5:0819:21+5:201m??1135.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#14/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:42+5:0419:43+5:151m??1166.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:0620:01+5:162m??1182.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+5:1520:31+5:242m??1218.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#17/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  20:41+5:1120:42+5:211m??1232.03176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#18/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  22:07+5:1322:17+5:1010m??1276.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+3:3100:47+3:3410m??2276.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+3:4001:55+3:3720m??2294.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#21/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4:2704:00+4:282m??2437.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#22%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+4:4304:41+4:471m??2488.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+4:3007:30+4:2915m??2577.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4:5811:10+4:595m??2812.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4:4513:00+4:4610m??2903.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#26/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+5:00-??21070.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site