Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ISLAMPUR-HARIDWAR

13357/Σ ISLAMPUR-HARIDWAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by श्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट^~  Feb 09 2013 (3:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1070 km  1 xfers
#1. 12401/Magadh Express
Travel Time: 5h 57m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 48m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Islampur/IPR
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 16 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Magadh Express/12401
#1|--|IPR»Islampur (3 PFs)»  -16:10+3:35??10.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??110.05863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  16:33+3:3816:34+3:401m??121.03558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??135.04053mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3:5417:12+3:582m??143.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:23+4:0917:24+4:121m??155.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:36+4:2117:38+4:212m??162.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+4:2518:10+4:2625m??165.03357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  18:21+4:3318:22+4:351m??171.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:4318:32+4:452m??174.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#11/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  18:44+4:5618:45+4:581m??192.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+4:5719:06+5:062m??1114.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  19:20+5:0419:21+5:141m??1135.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#14/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  19:42+5:1219:43+5:201m??1166.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:1920:01+5:292m??1182.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+5:2520:31+5:322m??1218.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#17/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  20:41+5:2820:42+5:361m??1232.03176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#18/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  22:07+4:5522:17+5:0010m??1276.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:2800:47+2:3410m??2276.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:3401:55+2:3020m??2294.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#21/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:5904:00+3:002m??2437.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#22%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+3:1304:41+3:171m??2488.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:4907:30+2:4615m??2577.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:2211:10+3:225m??2812.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3:3513:00+3:3610m??2903.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#26/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+3:01-??21070.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site