Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are convenient

13358/Σ Okha-Dehradun Sunday link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Feb 09 2013 (16:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  96 halts  Distance: 1899 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 859 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1040 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 17:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 96 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Okha and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+421:30+72m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59+223:01+72m??1113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+600:05+212m??2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+1100:32+192m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1102:10+1810m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1802:59+182m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+162m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1005:15+102m??2433.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:50+225m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3407:47+362m??2562.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:32+3609:00+3528m??2598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#13/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4410:05+442m??2672.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35187.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+4913:00+4820m??2859.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+512:30+1510m??3859.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  12:40+2612:42+262m??3869.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+2812:51+292m??3876.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3213:02+362m??3887.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1313.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-914:25+210m??3900.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+414:45+62m??3918.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+914:55+92m??3928.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+915:10+102m??3941.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/THURThuria  15:19+1115:21+112m??3949.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+1315:35+142m??3963.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1715:50+172m??3979.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+172m??3992.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1716:20+172m??31003.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1616:41+212m??31025.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+222m??31042.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2017:15+222m??31054.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+202m??31064.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2217:45+242m??31078.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#33/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+202m??31117.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-519:35+1330m??31126.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1819:46+172m??31131.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+1819:57+182m??31139.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#37/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+1820:15+182m??31159.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1527.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+262m??31186.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2820:47+292m??31197.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#40/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+275m??31234.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#41/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2921:55+292m??31264.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+3222:12+322m??31281.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#43/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+2922:45+2710m??31297.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#44/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3323:10+342m??31332.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#45/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+322m??31342.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+3423:37+342m??31355.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#47/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??41375.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#48/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+365m??41417.025175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1902:25+245m??41450.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#50/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+332m??41492.048189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#51/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:53+2303:55+272m??41534.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  04:06+3504:08+352m??41545.060200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#53/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:18+4104:20+412m??41555.036204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:33+4304:35+432m??41563.036207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#55/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  04:52+4304:54+432m??41573.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  05:02+4705:04+472m??41580.010216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:214.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)05:25+4505:45+4320m??41584.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#58/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:0106:15+1:022m??41600.023209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+1:0106:35+1:012m??41607.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#60/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  06:41+006:43+02m??41613.071216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#61/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1:2006:55+1:262m??41625.067221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:2807:06+1:302m??41635.049222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#63/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)07:30+1:3008:20+1:2750m??41654.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#64/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  08:25+1:3008:27+1:352m??41659.034229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#65/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  09:18+1:2509:20+1:282m??41688.015242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2622.0
#66/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:46+3410:48+372m??41710.048247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#67%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  11:18+2911:20+292m??41734.034256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#68/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)12:20+2312:45+1725m??41768.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#69/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  13:15+4313:17+452m??41803.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#70/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)13:40+4814:05+5425m??41821.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#71%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:0214:29+1:062m??41844.022291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#72%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)14:40+1:0515:10+5930m??41848.031294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#73/--/MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0115:21+1:002m??41852.028314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#74/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  15:35+5915:37+1:002m??41859.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#75/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  16:31+4016:33+432m??41880.019485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#76/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  17:35+25-??41899.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site