Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 01:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 01:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and buffer

13359/Σ Hyderabad- Tiruchendur Daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Feb 09 2013 (4:25PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 1559 km  2 xfers
#1. 12797/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 636 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16054/Tirupati - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 25m
#3. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12797
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.051493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#2!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  20:29+1820:30+181m??120.075581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#3!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+2320:56+241m??152.081651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#4!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+302m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:42+3121:44+332m??1106.087515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#6|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  22:21+3922:22+391m??1160.059328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:44+4122:45+421m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:46+3523:48+362m??1237.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#9|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+701:20+255m??2291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#10%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+4502:10+531m??2346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#11/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:48+5702:50+572m??2394.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  03:18+5503:20+552m??2422.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:38+5603:40+562m??2446.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:53+5803:55+582m??2462.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0004:10+1:011m??2477.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:38+5304:40+562m??2501.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:19+5305:20+531m??2542.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#18/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:34+5105:35+521m??2552.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:54+5305:55+531m??2572.057190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  06:09+5406:10+541m??2586.042198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+3707:10+392m??2627.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+435m??2636.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Chennai Central Express/16054
0 intermediate stations-7:-350.0
#23/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:00+3??2636.024152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)10:25-210:35+810m??2646.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+182m??2669.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2683.075116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+192m??2700.02988mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1212:05+125m??2714.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??2741.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+192m??2777.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:40+0-??2783.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??2783.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#33/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??2808.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??2838.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#35/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??2874.05450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??2941.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#37|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??2984.07110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#38|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21027.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??21044.0576mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#40|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??21064.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#41|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??21095.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??21109.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??21134.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#44/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??21184.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#45/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31278.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#46/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??31301.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#47/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31341.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#48/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??31384.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#49/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??31411.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#50/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??31433.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#51/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??31469.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#52/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??31498.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??31518.03727mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#54|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??31526.04419mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??31536.05021mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??31544.07114mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??31550.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#58|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31552.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#59|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??31559.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site