Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster connectivity between mandore and kalka shatabdi...it is faster than direct connection

1336/Σ Jodhpur chandigarh daily via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahamana and Tejas incidents very shameful^~  Jan 11 2012 (11:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 4 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.078 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54+2320:56+232m??183.052324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2121:24+215m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+2422:00+243m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+2922:32+292m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNC•Kuchaman City (1 PFs)•  22:47+2722:49+272m??1205.052405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1801:00+2010m??2310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+222m??2372.057 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1702:22+262m??2400.081 NWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+3503:10+353m??2461.043272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4375.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-904:55+32m??2536.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:14+1205:16+122m??2557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1105:32+112m??2577.066221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:41+1105:43+112m??2587.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:00+1206:02+122m??2604.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:40+14-??2618.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+0??2618.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??2708.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+209:41+32m??2775.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28-110:30+12m??2817.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#21/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+211:13+18m??2862.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#22/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+0-??2887.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site