Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13361/Σ Chennai Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Feb 09 2013 (21:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12243/Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1293 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express/12243
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0808mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
54 intermediate stations02:41214.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)09:56+1209:57+121m??1214.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:22+1911:25+203m??1335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+1712:25+193m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#5/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:08+1513:10+152m??1444.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#6/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+0-??1495.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT)/22630 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4615:05+465m??1495.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+4416:20+455m??1551.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4817:10+515m??1595.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+1:0018:30+1:015m??1681.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#11/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+5420:00+555m??1770.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+4122:15+5710m??1903.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0823:40+1:112m??1966.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:02121.0
#14%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  01:42+5901:44+1:022m??21087.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#15%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+1:2702:46+1:302m??21156.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:2804:00+1:3010m??21217.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#17%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  04:46+1:4104:48+1:432m??21263.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#18%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+1:2806:30+1:292m??21341.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#19%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+1:5108:10+1:555m??21453.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#20%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+1:3209:52+1:342m??21528.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#21/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1012:20+1:135m??21656.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1:1213:45+1:115m??21731.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:28+3714:30+382m??21764.03610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#24/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  15:10+54-??21788.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site