Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanchipuram Nagercoil Day Daily Chain

13362/Σ Kanchipuram Nagercoil Day Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 09 2013 (22:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1105 km  1 xfers
#1. 56003/Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1042 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved)/56003
#1%--%AJJ»Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:50+3??10.04492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#2/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  06:10+606:11+61m??115.05890mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  06:24+806:26+72m??127.06585mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  06:39+906:40+91m??141.06963mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  06:49+1106:50+121m??152.02050mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#6/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3-??163.0- SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:130.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1909:15+192m??163.076 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+172m??199.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#9/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+172m??1129.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+1410m??1166.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+2011:33+221m??1221.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+011:47+01m??1239.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+302m??1274.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#14/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+382m??1332.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+5013:20+505m??1344.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0213:50+1:021m??1381.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5414:50+552m??1438.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0215:20+1:021m??1480.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0315:35+1:031m??1497.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+5016:15+4810m??1501.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5216:55+532m??1544.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5617:20+571m??1571.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0017:40+1:031m??1593.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#24%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4118:40+455m??1629.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#25%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3419:35+415m??1658.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4820:05+492m??1686.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#27%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+5420:15+542m??1700.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#28%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3920:56+411m??1718.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#29/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+2021:45+3810m??1731.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+4722:00+491m??1750.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+5622:11+572m??1764.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5922:33+582m??1785.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#33/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3923:20+415m??1802.078 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+423:43+41m??1831.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+4823:49+481m??1834.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+5100:02+511m??2843.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+5600:12+552m??2855.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+5300:30+553m??2867.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:0701:03+1:063m??2908.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+1:0901:18+1:122m??2921.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#41/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:1801:38+1:182m??2939.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1901:55+1:203m??2951.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:1902:20+1:192m??2975.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0903:10+1:105m??21008.019 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m??21011.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1003:45+1:102m??21028.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1303:55+1:122m??21037.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#48/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1704:08+1:162m??21052.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#49/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2004:16+1:192m??21059.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:1604:48+1:203m??21082.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#51/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:52+1:212m??21085.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#52/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+46-??21105.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site