Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanchipuram Nagercoil Day Daily Chain

13362/Σ Kanchipuram Nagercoil Day Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 09 2013 (22:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
#1. 56003/Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved)/56003
#1%--%AJJ»Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.04492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#2/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  06:10+306:11+31m??115.05890mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  06:24+306:26+32m??127.06585mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  06:39+606:40+61m??141.06963mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  06:49+706:50+71m??152.02050mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#6/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2-??163.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations09:130.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??163.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+2009:45+202m??199.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#9/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+202m??1129.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+2110:55+1710m??1166.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+2911:33+301m??1221.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2511:47+251m??1239.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3712:15+372m??1274.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#14%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+4013:00+412m??1332.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+4713:20+485m??1344.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5913:50+1:001m??1381.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4914:50+592m??1438.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5715:20+571m??1480.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5715:35+581m??1497.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3916:15+4110m??1501.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5116:55+522m??1544.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5417:20+551m??1571.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5817:40+591m??1593.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#24%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3718:40+405m??1629.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#25/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2419:35+335m??1658.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+412m??1686.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#27%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4620:15+462m??1700.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3320:56+351m??1719.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#29/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1421:45+2510m??1732.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:00+361m??1750.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#31/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4622:11+462m??1765.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4822:33+472m??1786.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#33/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3823:20+395m??1803.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??1832.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3523:49+351m??1835.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4400:02+441m??2844.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4000:12+392m??2855.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4800:30+493m??2867.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5601:03+553m??2908.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+522m??2922.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5701:38+582m??2939.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0001:55+1:003m??2952.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5902:20+592m??2975.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:10+1:045m??21009.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:112m??21011.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:0103:45+1:052m??21028.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1603:55+1:172m??21037.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#48/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1304:08+1:182m??21053.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2204:16+1:222m??21059.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2704:48+1:273m??21083.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#51/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:52+1:212m??21085.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#52/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+43-??21106.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site