Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kanchipuram Nagercoil Day Daily Chain

13362/Σ Kanchipuram Nagercoil Day Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Feb 09 2013 (22:18)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
#1. 56003/Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu Passenger (UnReserved)/56003
#1%--%AJJ»Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:50+0810.04492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#2/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  06:10+306:11+31m0115.05890mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  06:24+306:26+22m0127.06585mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  06:39+606:40+61m0141.06963mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  06:49+706:50+71m0152.02050mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#6/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3-0163.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 5m
24 intermediate stations09:130.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1709:15+172m6163.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+172m4199.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#9/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1710:10+172m21129.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+2010:55+2010m21166.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+3411:33+361m31221.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2311:47+231m11239.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+4612:15+462m21274.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#14%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+452m11332.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+4913:20+505m61344.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0313:50+1:041m21381.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+5314:50+532m21438.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0015:20+1:001m01480.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+1:0115:35+1:011m21497.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4216:15+4310m01501.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+542m21544.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5417:20+551m11571.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5717:40+591m11593.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#24%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3818:40+415m11629.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#25/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2519:35+365m11658.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+422m11686.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#27%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4720:15+472m11700.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:56+381m11719.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#29/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1621:45+2810m11732.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3622:00+401m11750.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#31/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4822:11+492m21765.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+5122:33+502m21786.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#33/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3323:20+345m01803.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+523:43+51m21832.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#35/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+4123:49+411m21835.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4100:02+411m02844.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#37/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4700:12+462m02855.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4500:30+473m22867.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5501:03+543m02908.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+5801:18+1:022m02922.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:0701:38+1:082m12939.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0901:55+1:093m02952.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0902:20+1:102m02976.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:095m121009.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#45/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:152m121012.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:1303:45+1:242m321028.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:2703:55+1:462m021038.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#48/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:5504:08+1:542m221053.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:5804:16+1:572m021059.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:5004:48+1:503m221083.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#51/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5404:52+1:532m021085.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#52/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:16-221106.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site