Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:50:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City - Koderma - GAYA- Dehri - Sasaram - Dehri- Allahabad - Kanpur- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

13364/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad (via Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 10 2013 (00:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 53m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 17m Distance: 2065 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+4??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+415:35+42m??160.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-316:45+15m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+517:11+71m??1128.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1417:30+155m??1145.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+182m??1163.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1618:07+171m??1190.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+162m??1239.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+220:25+425m??1315.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 3h 53m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+1:2523:53+1:285m??1315.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+1:5100:54+1:512m??2400.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+1:5701:09+1:572m??2418.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:42+1:5901:44+2:002m??2466.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+1:2503:20+1:3110m??2520.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:0905:35+3:175m??2673.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:3208:20+4:2815m??2867.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:2211:40+5:555m??21098.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:2412:25+6:295m??21121.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37128.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+6:4415:04+6:442m??21249.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+6:5215:35+7:011m??21283.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+6:4216:25+6:455m??21347.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+6:4317:50+6:465m??21455.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#23/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+6:3918:55+6:401m??21527.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:0719:18+7:081m??21555.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:3821:42+6:402m??21680.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:1622:40+6:1610m??21721.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+6:2200:05+6:222m??31835.063314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:3102:50+6:2825m??31982.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+6:3703:41+6:381m??32036.02838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+6:0905:35+6:1015m??32082.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:39+5:3806:41+5:382m??32147.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#32|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:54+6:3407:55+6:341m??32215.06770mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#33|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+5:5909:02+6:062m??32288.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#34|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+6:0809:43+6:046m??32330.03437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#35|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:21+5:4910:23+5:482m??32352.03638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#36|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:10+5:27-??32380.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site