Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City - Koderma - GAYA- Dehri - Sasaram - Dehri- Allahabad - Kanpur- Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

13364/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad (via Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 10 2013 (00:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 315 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 53m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 42m Distance: 2065 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+10??10.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+915:35+102m??160.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40+316:45+65m??1112.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+917:11+111m??1128.075227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)17:25+1917:30+195m??1145.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+232m??1163.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2318:07+251m??1190.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+272m??1239.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+1320:25+1325m??1315.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 3h 53m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+3:2123:53+3:225m??1315.084115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)00:42+3:2900:44+3:292m??2384.0124104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:52+3:4500:54+3:452m??2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+3:5001:09+3:511m??2418.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  01:43+3:5401:44+3:551m??2466.03880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+3:2103:20+3:2910m??2520.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4:4405:35+4:475m??2673.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+6:2108:15+7:1715m??2867.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:2111:40+6:235m??21098.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#19/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:4612:30+4:235m??21121.050169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:32128.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+5:0115:04+5:012m??21249.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+5:0015:35+5:041m??21283.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:1916:25+4:175m??21347.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+4:3417:50+4:3210m??21454.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+5:1218:55+5:131m??21527.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+8:3719:18+8:381m??21555.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+7:0621:42+7:062m??21680.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:5822:40+7:0210m??21721.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:06+6:3100:07+6:321m??31835.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+6:3002:49+6:2525m??31982.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+3:5403:42+3:551m??32036.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+6:5305:10+6:1215m??32082.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:01+8:0107:02+8:021m??32147.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#33|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??32215.07570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#34|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+7:0109:17+7:502m??32287.07197mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#35|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:53+6:4109:59+7:466m??32330.06437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:19+6:3810:20+7:541m??32352.02238mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#37|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:35+7:34-??32380.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site