Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*18624 reaches Gaya at 03:40 night. 12938 arrives at 6:00 to Gaya *. Chain via Ranchi- Bokaro -Koderma - GAYA- Mughal Sarai - Kanpur- Agra - Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

13365/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad (via Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 10 2013 (00:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 18624/Hatia - Patna Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 38m Distance: 2069 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Express/18624
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -19:05-??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??117.055615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m??161.022269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??167.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:21-21:22-1m??180.044297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:38-21:39-1m??191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m??1103.048291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??1120.035246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:46-22:51-5m??1135.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  23:25-23:55-30m??1152.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:11-00:16-5m??2170.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m??2197.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:14-01:19-5m??2245.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??2255.026385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#17/==/PRP•Paharpur (4 PFs)•  02:48-02:50-2m??2289.035155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:45-04:10-25m??2322.074115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:02-06:07-5m??2322.074115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??2425.065110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07-09:22-15m??2528.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08152.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m??2680.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00-14:15-15m??2875.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m??21106.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#25/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m??21129.056169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m??31462.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:35-10m??31729.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00260.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35-09:00-25m??31989.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45-11:05-20m??32089.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#30|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m??32220.06354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??32337.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#32|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45--??32391.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.