Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*18624 reaches Gaya at 03:40 night. 12938 arrives at 6:00 to Gaya *. Chain via Ranchi- Bokaro -Koderma - GAYA- Mughal Sarai - Kanpur- Agra - Vadodara- Ahmedabad.

13365/Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM Ahmedabad (via Gaya) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 10 2013 (12:35AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 18624/Hatia - Patna Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 38m Distance: 2068 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Express/18624
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -19:05+3??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+319:30+310m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:39+519:40+61m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  19:49+619:50+71m??117.055615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  20:37+320:38+51m??161.022269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+021:00+25m??167.036256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:21+121:22+31m??179.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+021:39+41m??191.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  21:53+221:54+41m??1103.048292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+15m??1119.036245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+322:51+45m??1135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+523:55+1430m??1152.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:15+1400:16+161m??2170.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:37+1800:38+201m??2197.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:19+2101:20+251m??2246.066399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  01:29+2601:30+301m??2256.026385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1933.0
#17/==/PRP•Paharpur (4 PFs)•  02:49-502:50+41m??2289.035155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:45-1104:10+425m??2322.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:02+5706:07+595m??2322.074115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+1:0107:32+1:021m??2425.064110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+5209:22+5415m??2527.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:3711:35+2:425m??2680.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+5:1714:15+5:1815m??2874.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:0917:10+5:0810m??21105.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#25/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:1518:05+5:2110m??21128.056169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations05:56333.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3:5200:10+3:539m??31461.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15267.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3:0304:35+3:0410m??31728.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+2:4409:00+2:4325m??31989.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:4211:05+2:4120m??32089.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#30!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+2:4413:27+2:452m??32219.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+2:3015:20+2:312m??32336.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#32|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+1:59-??32390.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site