Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Nagpur- BHUSAVAL- Surat - Ahmedabad.

13366/Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahmedabad IIM [Least Time](via Bhusa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 10 2013 (01:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1283 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40-??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??1340.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-17:15-15m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??1583.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1761.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??2891.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??2970.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00-03:03-3m??21065.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??21144.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??21283.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:05-15m??21283.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??21307.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??21362.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#17/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??21423.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35-11:40-5m??21457.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??21557.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#20%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24-14:26-2m??21614.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??21618.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24-15:26-2m??21668.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36-16:41-5m??21748.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??21783.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29-17:31-2m??21802.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??21844.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#27/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45--??21848.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site