Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia - Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Nagpur- BHUSAVAL- Surat - Ahmedabad.

13366/Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahmedabad IIM [Least Time](via Bhusa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 10 2013 (1:01AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1283 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1914:53+192m??1339.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1817:15+1915m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2419:00+2410m??1582.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2419:55+255m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+362m??1760.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1300:20+1610m??2891.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1201:40+133m??2969.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+503:03+113m??21065.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1904:00+185m??21144.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2605:50+3010m??21283.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??21283.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+162m??21307.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+72m??21362.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#17/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+122m??21423.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:40+155m??21457.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+613:24+82m??21557.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#20/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+52m??21614.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+214:50+410m??21618.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1915:26+192m??21668.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2316:41+235m??21748.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??21783.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2417:31+242m??21802.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21844.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#27/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+9-??21848.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site